BUTTS Team Championship 2013/14
Monday, 28 October 2013

Hosted by Nottingham Trent on 27/10/13

Qualification Round (Bray I): 

1 Nottingham Uni 821 90 38 
    Andrew Randall 285 30 18 
    Oliver Jackson 271 30 13 
    Richard Haydock 265 30 7 

2 Oxford Uni 802 90 25 
    David Timmins 277 30 13 
    Alex Smith 270 30 9 
    Kirstie Smith 255 30 3 

3 Loughborough Uni 792 90 24 
    Thomas Cram 270 30 11 
    Richard Anderson 263 30 9 
    Arthur Coveney 259 30 4 

4 Warwick Uni 778 90 24 
    Tom Hall 271 30 12 
    Enrik Nako 257 30 6 
    Christopher Guerin 250 30 6 

5 Nottingham Trent Uni 777 90 14 
    Steph Reynolds 262 30 6 
    Ellie Dyson 260 30 3 
    Bethany Farrow 255 30 5 

6 Birmingham Uni 763 90 19 
    James Leeson 259 30 4 
    Christopher Avins 253 30 6 
    James Radcliffe 251 30 9 

7 Warwick Uni (B) 762 90 19 
    Emma Davis 256 30 11 
    Jorge Lindley 255 30 5 
    James Edmondson 251 30 3 

8 Derby Uni 758 90 26 
    Shaun Rhodes 276 30 13 
    Thomas Currall 272 30 9 
    Robert Warner 210 30 4 

9 Nottingham Uni (B) 756 89 20 
    Luke Bray 263 30 10 
    AJ Jiying Zheng 255 30 5 
    Max Pyuman 238 29 5 

10 Cambridge Uni 756 89 19 
    Tak Ho 274 30 11 
    Maryia Karpiyevich 259 30 6 
    Jack Atkinson 223 29 2 

11 Oxford Uni (B) 727 90 15 
    Marc Tamlyn 254 30 5 
    Ciprian Zahan 249 30 5 
    Richard Morris 224 30 5 

12 Loughborough Uni (B) 724 89 15 
    Curtis Tatner 260 30 7 
    Alex Hill 233 29 6 
    James McCartney 231 30 2 

13 Nottingham Trent Uni (B) 707 90 11 
    Jonathan Partridge 246 30 4 
    Amy Curnock 237 30 3 
    Harry Taylor 224 30 4 

14 Cambridge Uni (B) 691 89 11 
    Heather Reynolds 244 30 3 
    Joe Glover 240 29 7 
    Eleanor Brüg 207 30 1 

15 Birmingham Uni (B) 652 88 13 
    Jack Bryant 275 30 10 
    Bowie Wong 209 30 2 
    April Cheung 168 28 1 

16 Nottingham Trent Uni (C) 641 86 14 
    Ed Wilson 257 30 9
    Ben Viney 217 30 3
    Samuel Gibbs 167 26 2

 

Head-to-Head Rounds:

Round 1 (seeding in brackets):

Nottingham A (1) 12 - 5 Nottingham Trent C (16)

Oxford A (2) 15 - 7 Birmingham B (15)

Loughborough A (3) 17 - 9 Cambridge B (14)

Warwick A (4) 14 - 4 Nottingham Trent B (13)

Nottingham Trent A (5) 14 - 6 Loughborough B (12)

Oxford B (11) 7 - 6 Birmingham A (6)

Warwick B (7) 10 - 7 Cambridge A (10)

Nottingham B (8) 11 - 9 Derby A (9)


Quarter Finals:

Nottingham A 16 - 5 Nottingham B

Oxford A 15 - 9 Warwick B

Loughborough A 14 - 6 Oxford B

Warwick A 12 - 5 Nottingham Trent A


Semi Finals:

Nottingham A 15 - 10 Warwick A

Oxford A 15 - 11 Loughborough A


Bronze Medal Match:

Warwick A 12 - 11 Loughborough A


Final:

Nottingham A 16 - 13 Oxford A

Last Updated ( Monday, 28 October 2013 )
BUTTS Field Championships 2013/14
Tuesday, 24 September 2013
2x14 target marked Big Game Round, shot at March Hare Archers on 22/09/13

Gents Recurve






Position Name Club Score
1 Tom Hall Warwick 550
2 Tom Currall Derby 546
3 Jorge Lindley Warwick 526
4 Chris Guerin Warwick 504
5 Oliver Vavasour Warwick 480
6 Ed Wilson Alumni 474
7 Adam Lack Warwick 380
8 James Radcliffe Birmingham 378
9 Adeel Qadir Trent 376
10 Aidan Lummer Trent 362
11 Chris Clutterbuck Trent 150
12 Will Dawson Trent 134




Ladies Recurve






Position Name Club Score
1 Kirstie Smith Oxford 530
2 Steph Reynolds Trent 488
3 Emma Davis Warwick 470
4 Zoe Hawken Alumni 468
5 Ellie Dyson Trent 412
6 Sarah Haile Birmingham 298




Compound






Position Name Club Score
1 Matt Dale Warwick 546
2 Shaun Rhodes Derby 538
Retired Tom Hetherington Trent




Barebow






Position Name Club Score
1 Octavia Quinn Trent 208
2 Jodie Clements Derby 174
3 Sam Gibbs Trent 150




Longbow






Position Name Club Score
1 Luke Rieman Warwick 328
2 Rachael Hutchison Warwick 262
3 Ralph Vickery Derby 210
4 Sam Gibson Warwick 60




Teams






Warwick 1580

Tom Hall 550

Jorge Lindley 526

Chris Guerin 504





Trent 1276

Steph Reynolds 488

Ellie Dyson 412

Adeel Qadir 376





Derby 930

Tom Currall 546

Ralph Vickery 210

Jodie Clements 174





Birmingham 676

James Radcliffe 378

Sarah Haile 298





Oxford 530

Kirstie Smith 530

Last Updated ( Sunday, 21 September 2014 )
Update 21/04/13
Tuesday, 21 May 2013
Breaking Records in the Sun

Lots of league and all-unis records were broken at this year's BUTTS Outdoors Championships, hosted by Birmingham.

Congratulations to everyone who shot at the competition, and thanks to Birmingham for hosting. I'm sure everyone had a great day!


Here are the gold medal results. Full results are linked to at the bottom of the page.

Gents Recurve
Tom Cram 810 (All Unis Record)

Ladies Recurve
Ellie Dyson 792 (League Record)

Novice Gents Recurve
Richard Anderson 772

Novice Ladies Recurve
Nadja Albiez 746 

Experienced Longbow
Luke Rieman 194 (All Unis Record)

Novice Longbow
Katharine Simmons 273 (All Unis Record)

Experienced Gents Barebow
Jake Bellamy 389 (League Record)

Experienced Ladies Barebow
Jos Sarsby 546

Novice Barebow
Ian Hayes 489

Experienced Gents Compound
Chris Tombe 904 (All Unis Record)

Experienced Ladies Record
Lauren Bennett 872 (League Record)

Novice Compound
Jonathan Cox 900 (All Unis Record)

Experienced Team
Warwick (Tom Hall, Maddie Meatyard, Manuel Gil, Enrik Nako) 2993 (League Record)

Novice Team

Warwick (James Jeffs, Catherine Allkins, Katie Worrallo, Natalie Teutsch) 2809 (League Record) 

Results

 

 

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 22 May 2013 )
<< Start < Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.
Polls
Who's Online
We have 89 guests online