Oxford BUTTS 1997/98
Held on Sunday 7th December 1997

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1David PotterNottingham
5766037
2Dave SpenceOxford
5756035
3James KeoghCambridge
5686039
4Ian HawkeCambridge
5656031
5John TansleyOxford
5426018
6Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5366024
7Mark JoyceLoughborough
5286012
8Neale GrantOxford
5226012
9Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
5126014
10Alan StilesLoughborough
5096011
11Alex RobinsonBirmingham
5036010
12Ricardo WeigelNottinghamNovice502609
13Philip SingletonBirminghamNovice500609
14Tom ArnoldOxford
499607
15Martin WilliamsOxford
4966010
16Rob SewardOxford
4896012
17Adam DrakeCambridge
480605
18Jonny MarrBirminghamNovice4786012
19Andrew SomersCambridge
4555814
20Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
452607
21Ben HeskethCambridge
444605
22Maglain KilbyBirminghamNovice423604
23Tony HarperLoughboroughNovice416604
24Andrew MacbethCambridgeNovice411603
25Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
405577
26Stewart StapletonNottinghamNovice357590
27Mark BassOxford
354574
28Craig PowellOxfordNovice352575
29Mike KilleyLoughborough
320590
30Crispian DanielsOxford
299560
31Richard BrownBirminghamNovice265600

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Deb StockwellLoughborough
5336015
2Rowena BakerBirminghamNovice480606
3Jenni BaileyOxford
467607
4Elizabeth BiottCambridge
454607
5Muly ThamNottinghamNovice425605
6Elizabeth GroseCambridge
408592
7Ruth FilikNottingham
395592
8Grace NgLoughboroughNovice375593
9Pauline SinclairOxfordNovice343572
10Suzanne WellerOxford
321552
11Louisa DjerbibNottinghamNovice144341

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Ricardo WeigelNottinghamNovice502609
2Philip SingletonBirminghamNovice500609
3Jonny MarrBirminghamNovice4786012
4Maglain KilbyBirminghamNovice423604
5Tony HarperLoughboroughNovice416604
6Andrew MacbethCambridgeNovice411603
7Stewart StapletonNottinghamNovice357590
8Craig PowellOxfordNovice352575
9Richard BrownBirminghamNovice265600

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rowena BakerBirminghamNovice480606
2Muly ThamNottinghamNovice425605
3Grace NgLoughboroughNovice375593
4Pauline SinclairOxfordNovice343572
5Louisa DjerbibNottinghamNovice144341

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Oxford213824072

Dave Spence5756035

John Tansley5426018

Neale Grant5226012

Tom Arnold499607
2Loughborough210624062

Jonny Hodgson5366024

Deb Stockwell5336015

Mark Joyce5286012

Alan Stiles5096011
3Cambridge206823889

James Keogh5686039

Ian Hawke5656031

Adam Drake480605

Andrew Somers4555814
4Nottingham201524065

David Potter5766037

Nuruzzaman Ali5126014

Ricardo Weigel502609

Muly Tham425605
5Birmingham196124037

Alex Robinson5036010

Philip Singleton500609

Rowena Baker480606

Jonny Marr4786012

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham188124031

Philip Singleton500609

Rowena Baker480606

Jonny Marr4786012

Maglain Kilby423604
2Nottingham142821315

Ricardo Weigel502609

Muly Tham425605

Stewart Stapleton357590

Louisa Djerbib144341
3Loughborough7911197

Tony Harper416604

Grace Ng375593
4Oxford6951147

Craig Powell352575

Pauline Sinclair343572
5Cambridge411603

Andrew Macbeth411603
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.