Cambridge BUTTS 1997/98
Held on Tuesday 25th November 1997

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridge
5726036
2Mike SteliarosWarwick
5446020
3Andrew SomersCambridge
5426017
4Ian HawkeCambridge
5346019
5Dave SpenceOxford
5346017
6Alan StilesLoughborough
5286015
7John TansleyOxford
5246017
8Daniel CorderOxford
5226019
9Alex RobinsonBirmingham
5156015
10Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5116011
11Ian MacKayWarwick
511608
12Adam DrakeCambridge
4986015
13Paul SalterOxford
495609
14Neale GrantOxford
4866010
15Ewan ScattergoodBirmingham
4856012
16Paul FisherBirmingham
476609
17James DaviesCambridge
468609
18Ben HeskethCambridge
4666010
19Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
466606
20Richard EvansWarwick
463593
21Mark BeecherWarwick
4616010
22Philip SingletonBirminghamNovice421605
23Ashley PritchardLoughboroughNovice420595
24Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
395574
25Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
392601
26Mike LordWarwickNovice389595
27Ed ElliotLoughboroughNovice384584
28Peter KershawWarwickNovice364553
29Stuart BlackwellWarwickNovice358573
30Crispian DanielsOxford
348554
31Mike KilleyLoughborough
331591
32Maglain KilbyBirminghamNovice317562
33Richard BrownBirminghamNovice312562
34Tony HarperLoughboroughNovice306530
35Giles CoppCambridgeNovice303542
36Trevor AgasCambridgeNovice299534
37Amit AroraCambridgeNovice299532
38Andrew StubbsCambridgeNovice261500
39James ParkerWarwickNovice145291
40Alex WoodCambridgeNovice140340
41Kien HoangCambridgeNovice75210

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Abi ClaytonLoughborough
4926013
2Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
4835814
3Elizabeth GroseCambridge
430607
4Suzanne WellerOxford
426594
5Grace NgLoughboroughNovice417597
6Charlotte HughesBirmingham
414594
7Rowena BakerBirminghamNovice392593
8Lindsay ThorntonBirminghamNovice379586
9Elizabeth BiottCambridge
355553
10Anita MorrisBirminghamNovice177433
11Bronwen HaleLoughboroughNovice91221
12Fiona ArmstrongLoughboroughNovice84190

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Philip SingletonBirminghamNovice421605
2Ashley PritchardLoughboroughNovice420595
3Mike LordWarwickNovice389595
4Ed ElliotLoughboroughNovice384584
5Peter KershawWarwickNovice364553
6Stuart BlackwellWarwickNovice358573
7Maglain KilbyBirminghamNovice317562
8Richard BrownBirminghamNovice312562
9Tony HarperLoughboroughNovice306530
10Giles CoppCambridgeNovice303542
11Trevor AgasCambridgeNovice299534
12Amit AroraCambridgeNovice299532
13Andrew StubbsCambridgeNovice261500
14James ParkerWarwickNovice145291
15Alex WoodCambridgeNovice140340
16Kien HoangCambridgeNovice75210

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Grace NgLoughboroughNovice417597
2Rowena BakerBirminghamNovice392593
3Lindsay ThorntonBirminghamNovice379586
4Anita MorrisBirminghamNovice177433
5Bronwen HaleLoughboroughNovice91221
6Fiona ArmstrongLoughboroughNovice84190

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge214624087

James Keogh5726036

Andrew Somers5426017

Ian Hawke5346019

Adam Drake4986015
2Oxford207524062

Dave Spence5346017

John Tansley5246017

Daniel Corder5226019

Paul Salter495609
3Warwick200123745

Mike Steliaros5446020

Ian MacKay511608

Rebecca Haskins4835814

Richard Evans463593
4Loughborough195123944

Alan Stiles5286015

Jonny Hodgson5116011

Abi Clayton4926013

Ashley Pritchard420595
5Birmingham189724041

Alex Robinson5156015

Ewan Scattergood4856012

Paul Fisher476609

Philip Singleton421605
6Nottingham86111710

Nuruzzaman Ali466606

Rob Bryson-Richardson395574

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough152722916

Ashley Pritchard420595

Grace Ng417597

Ed Elliot384584

Tony Harper306530
2Birmingham150923316

Philip Singleton421605

Rowena Baker392593

Lindsay Thornton379586

Maglain Kilby317562
3Warwick125620012

Mike Lord389595

Peter Kershaw364553

Stuart Blackwell358573

James Parker145291
4Cambridge11622108

Giles Copp303542

Trevor Agas299534

Amit Arora299532

Andrew Stubbs261500
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.