Cambridge BUTTS 1999/00
Held on Saturday 1st January 2000

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike SteliarosWarwick
5786039
2James KeoghCambridge
5496021
3Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5436020
4Mark SinclairCambridgeNovice5286016
5Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5266016
6Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
5256016
7Alan StilesLoughborough
5226013
8Paul ConcannonOxford
5046013
9Matt MonaghanCambridge
4916011
10Jonathan FittOxford
487605
11Adam JenkinsWarwick
4856010
12Alan DunfordOxford
472607
13Mark GascoyneLoughborough
319532
14R HoodOxfordNovice205410
15Owen BarrittCambridgeNovice193372

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5336016
2Grace NgLoughborough
437591
3Hannah FergusonLoughboroughNovice436607
4Anna TillmanWarwickNovice431602
5E LewisOxfordNovice360564

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5656028

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mark SinclairCambridgeNovice5286016
2R HoodOxfordNovice205410
3Owen BarrittCambridgeNovice193372

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Hannah FergusonLoughboroughNovice436607
2Anna TillmanWarwickNovice431602
3E LewisOxfordNovice360564

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge209324064

James Keogh5496021

Mark Sinclair5286016

Omar Al-Mushadani5256016

Matt Monaghan4916011
2Warwick202724067

Mike Steliaros5786039

Rebecca Haskins5336016

Adam Jenkins4856010

Anna Tillman431602
3Oxford198924041

Benedict Huckvale5266016

Paul Concannon5046013

Jonathan Fitt487605

Alan Dunford472607
4Loughborough193823941

Jonny Hodgson5436020

Alan Stiles5226013

Grace Ng437591

Hannah Ferguson436607

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge7219718

Mark Sinclair5286016

Owen Barritt193372
2Oxford565974

E Lewis360564

R Hood205410
3Loughborough436607

Hannah Ferguson436607
4Warwick431602

Anna Tillman431602
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.