Oxford BUTTS 1999/00
Held on Saturday 13th November 1999

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike SteliarosWarwick
5706035
2Ian HawkeCambridge
5606028
3James KeoghCambridge
5576025
4M DiverNottingham
5546029
5Alan StilesLoughborough
5346018
6Philip SingletonBirmingham
5326016
7Alan DunfordOxford
5296015
8Dave SpenceOxford
5276020
9Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5236011
10Daniel CorderOxford
5146015
11Tony HarperLoughborough
5006012
12Paul ConcannonOxford
4906013
13Aeron MorganOxford
4876014
14Tom ArnoldOxford
4866010
15Sam SmithNottinghamNovice469598
16M SnelOxfordNovice457606
17T ChildsNottingham
4406010
18Pei Hsui HuangOxfordNovice439607
19Jonathan FittOxford
436596
20N ThrowerNottinghamNovice421604
21Elias EliasBirminghamNovice412605
22P RobertsOxfordNovice399584
23Matt MonaghanCambridgeNovice397602
24Lampros ?BirminghamNovice351541
25Mark SinclairCambridgeNovice317572
26Jevan BeamishWarwickNovice314570
27M HolleyWarwickNovice287580
28N TaylorBirminghamNovice266482

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5536028
2Jenny PagetLoughborough
5286022
3Vanessa RegesterOxford
5036011
4H RossingtonBirminghamNovice459609
5Suzanne WellerBirmingham
455559
6K SmithBirmingham
426600
7J O'HanlonBirminghamNovice424587
8Anna TillmanWarwickNovice422596
9E BaddeleyWarwickNovice362592
10E LewisOxfordNovice298550
11R SealeyNottinghamNovice247530

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1David SpinnerWarwick
5676027
2Mark GascoyneLoughborough
5536015
3Andrew TustianOxford
540609
4A AllanLoughborough
539609

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Sam SmithNottinghamNovice469598
2M SnelOxfordNovice457606
3Pei Hsui HuangOxfordNovice439607
4N ThrowerNottinghamNovice421604
5Elias EliasBirminghamNovice412605
6P RobertsOxfordNovice399584
7Matt MonaghanCambridgeNovice397602
8Lampros ?BirminghamNovice351541
9Mark SinclairCambridgeNovice317572
10Jevan BeamishWarwickNovice314570
11M HolleyWarwickNovice287580
12N TaylorBirminghamNovice266482

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1H RossingtonBirminghamNovice459609
2J O'HanlonBirminghamNovice424587
3Anna TillmanWarwickNovice422596
4E BaddeleyWarwickNovice362592
5E LewisOxfordNovice298550
6R SealeyNottinghamNovice247530

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough208524063

Alan Stiles5346018

Jenny Paget5286022

Jonny Hodgson5236011

Tony Harper5006012
2Oxford207324061

Alan Dunford5296015

Dave Spence5276020

Daniel Corder5146015

Vanessa Regester5036011
3Warwick190723871

Mike Steliaros5706035

Rebecca Haskins5536028

Anna Tillman422596

E Baddeley362592
4Nottingham188423951

M Diver5546029

Sam Smith469598

T Childs4406010

N Thrower421604
5Birmingham187223534

Philip Singleton5326016

H Rossington459609

Suzanne Weller455559

K Smith426600
6Cambridge183123757

Ian Hawke5606028

James Keogh5576025

Matt Monaghan397602

Mark Sinclair317572

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham164623222

H Rossington459609

J O'Hanlon424587

Elias Elias412605

Lampros ?351541
2Oxford159323317

M Snel457606

Pei Hsui Huang439607

P Roberts399584

E Lewis298550
3Warwick13852338

Anna Tillman422596

E Baddeley362592

Jevan Beamish314570

M Holley287580
4Nottingham113717212

Sam Smith469598

N Thrower421604

R Sealey247530
5Cambridge7141174

Matt Monaghan397602

Mark Sinclair317572
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.