Birmingham BUTTS 1999/00
Held on Saturday 13th November 1999

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5866048
2Mike SteliarosWarwick
5786040
3James KeoghCambridge
5646034
4Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5546026
5J HornBirmingham
5436020
6Philip SingletonBirmingham
5376022
7Alan StilesLoughborough
5316016
8B MooreNottingham
5276011
9Alan DunfordOxford
5206018
10Matthew KnaptonLoughborough
5176018
11Richard EvansWarwick
5126016
12J PriestBirmingham
5006010
13R SouthernBirminghamNovice489609
14Tony HarperLoughborough
4876010
15Jonathan FittOxford
4796011
16Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
476608
17Adam JenkinsWarwick
468607
18Rob SewardOxford
452585
19Sam SmithNottinghamNovice441605
20Lampros ?BirminghamNovice440605
21T ChildsNottingham
438586
22Elias EliasBirminghamNovice423604
23Paul ConcannonOxford
418563
24Matt MonaghanCambridgeNovice407604
25N ThrowerNottinghamNovice403604
26M YeatesNottingham
401575
27G Le RouxBirminghamNovice383593
28P TingleWarwickNovice315562

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5256015
2Jenny PagetLoughborough
5126011
3H RossingtonBirminghamNovice4916011
4Vanessa RegesterOxford
4916010
5A CookBirmingham
422603
6Grace NgLoughborough
422594
7Anna TillmanWarwickNovice395604
8R SealeyNottinghamNovice385582
9K SmithBirmingham
384594
10B BrillBirminghamNovice379604
11J O'HanlonBirminghamNovice352562
12Hannah FergusonLoughboroughNovice324542

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1David SpinnerWarwick
5806040
2Mark GascoyneLoughborough
5616021
3Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5606020

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1R SouthernBirminghamNovice489609
2Sam SmithNottinghamNovice441605
3Lampros ?BirminghamNovice440605
4Elias EliasBirminghamNovice423604
5Matt MonaghanCambridgeNovice407604
6N ThrowerNottinghamNovice403604
7G Le RouxBirminghamNovice383593
8P TingleWarwickNovice315562

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1H RossingtonBirminghamNovice4916011
2Anna TillmanWarwickNovice395604
3R SealeyNottinghamNovice385582
4B BrillBirminghamNovice379604
5J O'HanlonBirminghamNovice352562
6Hannah FergusonLoughboroughNovice324542

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough211424071

Jonny Hodgson5546026

Alan Stiles5316016

Matthew Knapton5176018

Jenny Paget5126011
2Warwick208324078

Mike Steliaros5786040

Rebecca Haskins5256015

Richard Evans5126016

Adam Jenkins468607
3Birmingham207124063

J Horn5436020

Philip Singleton5376022

J Priest5006010

H Rossington4916011
4Cambridge203324094

Andrew Somers5866048

James Keogh5646034

Omar Al-Mushadani476608

Matt Monaghan407604
5Oxford194223844

Alan Dunford5206018

Vanessa Regester4916010

Jonathan Fitt4796011

Rob Seward452585
6Nottingham180923826

B Moore5276011

Sam Smith441605

T Childs438586

N Thrower403604

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham184324029

H Rossington4916011

R Southern489609

Lampros ?440605

Elias Elias423604
2Nottingham122917811

Sam Smith441605

N Thrower403604

R Sealey385582
3Warwick7101166

Anna Tillman395604

P Tingle315562
4Cambridge407604

Matt Monaghan407604
5Loughborough324542

Hannah Ferguson324542
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.