Loughborough BUTTS 2000/01
Held on Saturday 17th February 2001

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5786040
2James KeoghCambridge
5686033
3Philip SingletonBirmingham
5646028
4Marc BunyardWarwick
5536021
5Mark SinclairCambridge
5496020
6Alan StilesLoughborough
5476022
7Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5426023
8Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice5416040
9Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5336019
10M DiverNottingham
5336015
11Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
518609
12Matthew KnaptonLoughborough
5076010
13Andy BrownLoughboroughNovice503608
14Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
4985917
15Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice491608
16Adam JenkinsWarwick
489599
17Matt MonaghanCambridge
4826011
18Victor YungCambridgeNovice456596
19Igor RiabtchukNottinghamNovice443603
20T Myerscough
Novice435604
21Aeron MorganOxford
414606
22Matt TillingWarwick
4085919
23Jevan BeamishWarwick
389602
24Andy JenkinsBirminghamNovice381587
25Vadim SnurnikovCambridgeNovice374524
26Andrew HopperNottinghamNovice366585
27Graham GreenOxfordNovice330531
28Matthew HobdayLoughboroughNovice328583
29Sam SmithNottinghamNovice322570
30Nick McTurkLoughboroughNovice319572
31Robin AdamsLoughboroughNovice319492
32Ian CaulfieldCambridgeNovice312571
33Eefam TaiBirminghamNovice288550
34P GregoryOxfordNovice283520
35Michael AndrewsOxfordNovice262521
36S RobertsWarwickNovice164380

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Michelle MorrisLoughborough
5326017
2Vanessa RegesterOxford
5266015
3Suzanne WellerBirmingham
5225916
4Catherine RobertsOxford
4766011
5Anna TillmanWarwick
4665911
6Alison WaltersWarwickNovice398591
7Helen DickinsonLoughborough
390584
8Claire BensonLoughboroughNovice388571
9Allison DennisBirminghamNovice372600
10S ThackrayOxfordNovice245514

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Chris ParkinLoughborough
5746034
2Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5736033
3A AllanLoughborough
5546015
4Andy CruckshankLoughboroughNovice511605
5Doug GrahamWarwick
449600

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice5416040
2Andy BrownLoughboroughNovice503608
3Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice491608
4Victor YungCambridgeNovice456596
5Igor RiabtchukNottinghamNovice443603
6T Myerscough
Novice435604
7Andy JenkinsBirminghamNovice381587
8Vadim SnurnikovCambridgeNovice374524
9Andrew HopperNottinghamNovice366585
10Graham GreenOxfordNovice330531
11Matthew HobdayLoughboroughNovice328583
12Sam SmithNottinghamNovice322570
13Nick McTurkLoughboroughNovice319572
14Robin AdamsLoughboroughNovice319492
15Ian CaulfieldCambridgeNovice312571
16Eefam TaiBirminghamNovice288550
17P GregoryOxfordNovice283520
18Michael AndrewsOxfordNovice262521
19S RobertsWarwickNovice164380

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alison WaltersWarwickNovice398591
2Claire BensonLoughboroughNovice388571
3Allison DennisBirminghamNovice372600
4S ThackrayOxfordNovice245514

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andy CruckshankLoughboroughNovice511605

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2213240102

Andrew Somers5786040

James Keogh5686033

Mark Sinclair5496020

Omar Al-Mushadani518609
2Loughborough215324098

Alan Stiles5476022

Mike Hallam5416040

Jonny Hodgson5336019

Michelle Morris5326017
3Oxford195824055

Benedict Huckvale5426023

Vanessa Regester5266015

Catherine Roberts4766011

Aeron Morgan414606
4Birmingham195823759

Philip Singleton5646028

Suzanne Weller5225916

Ben Truman491608

Andy Jenkins381587
5Warwick191623760

Marc Bunyard5536021

Adam Jenkins489599

Anna Tillman4665911

Matt Tilling4085919
6Nottingham166423523

M Diver5336015

Igor Riabtchuk443603

Andrew Hopper366585

Sam Smith322570

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough176023552

Mike Hallam5416040

Andy Brown503608

Claire Benson388571

Matthew Hobday328583
2Birmingham153223315

Ben Truman491608

Andy Jenkins381587

Allison Dennis372600

Eefam Tai288550
3Cambridge114216811

Victor Yung456596

Vadim Snurnikov374524

Ian Caulfield312571
4Nottingham11311758

Igor Riabtchuk443603

Andrew Hopper366585

Sam Smith322570
5Oxford11202086

Graham Green330531

P Gregory283520

Michael Andrews262521

S Thackray245514
6Warwick562971

Alison Walters398591

S Roberts164380
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.