Birmingham BUTTS 2000/01
Held on Sunday 11th February 2001

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5816044
2James KeoghCambridge
5686033
3James PawleyCambridge
5586034
4Alan StilesLoughborough
5536028
5Philip SingletonBirmingham
5536022
6Mark SinclairCambridge
5365924
7Paul ConcannonOxford
5316019
8Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5316017
9Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5316015
10J WickensLoughborough
5306019
11Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5296022
12Marc BunyardWarwick
5266016
13Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice5236015
14M DiverNottingham
5236013
15M ThamNottingham
5056011
16Alan DunfordOxford
500609
17Chris CowburnCambridgeNovice4996011
18Tom KempWarwickNovice491607
19Andrew TustianOxford
4886012
20T MyerscoughNottinghamNovice477608
21Andy BrownLoughboroughNovice474604
22Adam JenkinsWarwick
4646012
23Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice464609
24Paul CookWarwick
462607
25Igor RiabtchukNottinghamNovice455607
26Aeron MorganOxford
426598
27Laurence BrownBirminghamNovice425606
28Jonathan FittOxford
422605
29T ChildsNottingham
413606
30Matt TillingWarwick
411602
31Andrew HopperNottinghamNovice358593
32Eefam TaiBirminghamNovice358590
33Peter HuntBirminghamNovice358561
34P GregoryOxfordNovice333531
35J WangNottinghamNovice330572
36Andrew CawdreyWarwickNovice306543
37Graham GreenOxfordNovice302550
38Michael AndrewsOxfordNovice294552
39M RobertsWarwick
290521
40R O'BrienNottinghamNovice289532
41David FletcherWarwickNovice267490
42Nicholas WickensWarwickNovice169400

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Michelle MorrisLoughborough
5406021
2Julie BancroftNottingham
5396019
3Suzanne WellerBirmingham
5306015
4Vanessa RegesterOxford
5286014
5Rowena BakerBirmingham
4936010
6Hannah FergusonLoughborough
485606
7Grace NgLoughborough
4686011
8Alison WaltersWarwickNovice430605
9Anna TillmanWarwick
419603
10Antje FrotscherOxfordNovice401585
11Katherine FarnellBirminghamNovice388602
12Caroline GrayWarwickNovice303546
13Allison DennisBirminghamNovice284521
14Claire BensonLoughboroughNovice258521

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5736033

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice5236015
2Chris CowburnCambridgeNovice4996011
3Tom KempWarwickNovice491607
4T MyerscoughNottinghamNovice477608
5Andy BrownLoughboroughNovice474604
6Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice464609
7Igor RiabtchukNottinghamNovice455607
8Laurence BrownBirminghamNovice425606
9Andrew HopperNottinghamNovice358593
10Eefam TaiBirminghamNovice358590
11Peter HuntBirminghamNovice358561
12P GregoryOxfordNovice333531
13J WangNottinghamNovice330572
14Andrew CawdreyWarwickNovice306543
15Graham GreenOxfordNovice302550
16Michael AndrewsOxfordNovice294552
17R O'BrienNottinghamNovice289532
18David FletcherWarwickNovice267490
19Nicholas WickensWarwickNovice169400

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alison WaltersWarwickNovice430605
2Antje FrotscherOxfordNovice401585
3Katherine FarnellBirminghamNovice388602
4Caroline GrayWarwickNovice303546
5Allison DennisBirminghamNovice284521
6Claire BensonLoughboroughNovice258521

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2243239135

Andrew Somers5816044

James Keogh5686033

James Pawley5586034

Mark Sinclair5365924
2Loughborough215424083

Alan Stiles5536028

Michelle Morris5406021

Jonny Hodgson5316015

J Wickens5306019
3Oxford209024059

Paul Concannon5316019

Benedict Huckvale5316017

Vanessa Regester5286014

Alan Dunford500609
4Nottingham204424051

Julie Bancroft5396019

M Diver5236013

M Tham5056011

T Myerscough477608
5Birmingham204024056

Philip Singleton5536022

Suzanne Weller5306015

Rowena Baker4936010

Ben Truman464609
6Warwick194324042

Marc Bunyard5266016

Tom Kemp491607

Adam Jenkins4646012

Paul Cook462607

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham163523917

Ben Truman464609

Laurence Brown425606

Katherine Farnell388602

Eefam Tai358590
2Nottingham162023620

T Myerscough477608

Igor Riabtchuk455607

Andrew Hopper358593

J Wang330572
3Warwick153022821

Tom Kemp491607

Alison Walters430605

Andrew Cawdrey306543

Caroline Gray303546
4Oxford13302218

Antje Frotscher401585

P Gregory333531

Graham Green302550

Michael Andrews294552
5Loughborough125517220

Mike Hallam5236015

Andy Brown474604

Claire Benson258521
6Cambridge4996011

Chris Cowburn4996011
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.