Warwick BUTTS 2000/01
Held on Sunday 26th November 2000

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5756037
2James KeoghCambridge
5736039
3Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5536023
4Alan StilesLoughborough
5476024
5Neil Brandwood

5476023
6Mark SinclairCambridge
5466018
7Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5456013
8J HornBirmingham
5426020
9Andrew PhilcoxSurrey
5366017
10Paul ConcannonOxford
5296018
11Ian HawkeCambridge
5286018
12Philip SingletonBirmingham
5275918
13J WickensLoughborough
5256022
14Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
5226013
15Andrew TustianOxford
5166010
16Alan DunfordOxford
5156010
17Marc BunyardWarwick
5126012
18Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5116013
19Matt MonaghanCambridge
5085917
20N Passmore

5016017
21Aeron MorganOxford
4925915
22Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice4925813
23Chris CowburnCambridgeNovice491609
24Paul CookWarwick
488606
25Adam JenkinsWarwick
486604
26Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice483609
27H KikuchiBirmingham
461607
28Andy BrownLoughborough
455597
29P GregoryOxfordNovice448607
30Jonathan FittOxford
429603
31Matt TillingWarwick
414605
32Matthew HobdayLoughboroughNovice406593
33P LisonLoughboroughNovice397593
34Andre BoulartCambridgeNovice388601
35Peter HuntBirminghamNovice383565
36Nick McTurkLoughboroughNovice369576
37S RowlandsBirminghamNovice355566
38L FrankBirminghamNovice351603
39A VasquezWarwickNovice345582
40Owen BarrittCambridgeNovice342582
41Robin AdamsLoughboroughNovice333580
42Grahame ApplebyCambridge
329551
43Vadim SnurnikovCambridgeNovice326582
44Tom KempWarwickNovice322542
45E DerkachWarwickNovice316582
46E KutusoWarwickNovice316541
47Victor YungCambridgeNovice315521
48Nicholas WickensWarwickNovice312563
49Andy JenkinsBirminghamNovice312542
50Laurence BrownBirminghamNovice312532
51C WardWarwickNovice305563
52A DonaldsonOxfordNovice227481
53Mark RobinsonBirminghamNovice208460
54Ian CaulfieldCambridgeNovice200410

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Michelle MorrisLoughborough
5316018
2Vanessa RegesterOxford
5166011
3Suzanne WellerBirmingham
507609
4Grace NgLoughborough
4986013
5Anna TillmanWarwick
481606
6Eloise PhippsCambridge
452605
7Hannah FergusonLoughborough
446603
8T CoxOxfordNovice406602
9Antje FrotscherOxfordNovice370586
10Allison DennisBirminghamNovice332591
11Alison WaltersWarwickNovice315553
12Katherine FarnellBirminghamNovice299542
13Linda ArmesWarwickNovice201450
14Sian JamesCambridgeNovice162370
15Nittai MadridCambridgeNovice152312

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5726033
2L PontinLoughborough
5656025
3A AllanLoughborough
5496012
4Doug GrahamWarwick
410570

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike HallamLoughboroughNovice4925813
2Chris CowburnCambridgeNovice491609
3Ben TrumanBirminghamNovice483609
4P GregoryOxfordNovice448607
5Matthew HobdayLoughboroughNovice406593
6P LisonLoughboroughNovice397593
7Andre BoulartCambridgeNovice388601
8Peter HuntBirminghamNovice383565
9Nick McTurkLoughboroughNovice369576
10S RowlandsBirminghamNovice355566
11L FrankBirminghamNovice351603
12A VasquezWarwickNovice345582
13Owen BarrittCambridgeNovice342582
14Robin AdamsLoughboroughNovice333580
15Vadim SnurnikovCambridgeNovice326582
16Tom KempWarwickNovice322542
17E DerkachWarwickNovice316582
18E KutusoWarwickNovice316541
19Victor YungCambridgeNovice315521
20Nicholas WickensWarwickNovice312563
21Andy JenkinsBirminghamNovice312542
22Laurence BrownBirminghamNovice312532
23C WardWarwickNovice305563
24A DonaldsonOxfordNovice227481
25Mark RobinsonBirminghamNovice208460
26Ian CaulfieldCambridgeNovice200410

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1T CoxOxfordNovice406602
2Antje FrotscherOxfordNovice370586
3Allison DennisBirminghamNovice332591
4Alison WaltersWarwickNovice315553
5Katherine FarnellBirminghamNovice299542
6Linda ArmesWarwickNovice201450
7Sian JamesCambridgeNovice162370
8Nittai MadridCambridgeNovice152312

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2222240112

Andrew Somers5756037

James Keogh5736039

Mark Sinclair5466018

Ian Hawke5286018
2Loughborough214824077

Alan Stiles5476024

Jonny Hodgson5456013

Michelle Morris5316018

J Wickens5256022
3Oxford211424062

Benedict Huckvale5536023

Paul Concannon5296018

Vanessa Regester5166011

Andrew Tustian5166010
4Birmingham205923956

J Horn5426020

Philip Singleton5275918

Suzanne Weller507609

Ben Truman483609
5Warwick196724028

Marc Bunyard5126012

Paul Cook488606

Adam Jenkins486604

Anna Tillman481606

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough166423325

Mike Hallam4925813

Matthew Hobday406593

P Lison397593

Nick McTurk369576
2Birmingham157223223

Ben Truman483609

Peter Hunt383565

S Rowlands355566

L Frank351603
3Cambridge154723614

Chris Cowburn491609

Andre Boulart388601

Owen Barritt342582

Vadim Snurnikov326582
4Oxford145122616

P Gregory448607

T Cox406602

Antje Frotscher370586

A Donaldson227481
5Warwick12992247

A Vasquez345582

Tom Kemp322542

E Derkach316582

E Kutuso316541
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.