Cambridge BUTTS 2001/02
Held on Saturday 4th May 2002

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Will PollittWarwick
5316019
2Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5256023
3Alan DunfordOxford
5236014
4James CowieLoughborough
5226015
5Alan StilesLoughborough
514608
6Victor YungCambridge
509609
7Matt MonaghanCambridge
5095911
8Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5076011
9Jonathan FittOxford
4925913
10Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice48360
11Richard BenwellCambridgeNovice4796010
12Michael AndrewsOxford
471605
13James KislingburyBirminghamNovice468604
14Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
463606
15Yongyut LaosiritawornWarwickNovice462606
16Vadim SnurnikovCambridge
461606
17Aeron MorganOxford
445596
18Ed RialBirmingham
437603
19Michael WigginsBirminghamNovice418588
20Ian CaulfieldCambridge
416591
21Matt TillingWarwick
408596
22Mark RoselOxfordNovice404601
23Yin WuCambridgeNovice395593
24Matt BakerLoughboroughNovice389587
25David DurstonWarwick
38058
26Olly LawderBirminghamNovice378601
27Nicholas LeeNottinghamNovice366594
28Nick GilmourCambridge
355572
29Dominik SchindlerCambridge
337562
30Moz PeacheyWarwickNovice316570
31John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice310562
32Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice300531
33Zubin Rada KrishnanOxfordNovice282541
34John Richards
Novice,Open277532
35Ross WilsonLoughboroughNovice248510
36David RobertsWarwickNovice193402
37Jordan Nixon-LukeBirminghamNovice148361
38Tom PerryNottinghamNovice124511

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Antje FrotscherOxford
5206019
2Grace NgLoughborough
5066010
3Claire RobertsBathOpen469606
4Louise BeckinghamNottinghamNovice468607
5Chloe HowellBirmingham
460606
6Anna TillmanWarwick
454605
7Katherine FarnellBirmingham
447608
8Gemma SwiersNottinghamNovice44259
9Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
440603
10Hannah FergusonLoughborough
437592
11Laura DenneyOxfordNovice430592
12Sarah MorganCambridgeNovice382601
13Diana WoodCambridgeNovice352593
14Linda ArmesWarwick
341552
15Catherine LaminBirmingham
27650
16Fiona SharpWarwickNovice272512
17Alison BaylissWarwickNovice156352
18Anna AddinallCambridgeNovice131321
19Kate DruryWarwickNovice97250

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Adam TaylorNottingham
233451

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice48360
2Richard BenwellCambridgeNovice4796010
3James KislingburyBirminghamNovice468604
4Yongyut LaosiritawornWarwickNovice462606
5Michael WigginsBirminghamNovice418588
6Mark RoselOxfordNovice404601
7Yin WuCambridgeNovice395593
8Matt BakerLoughboroughNovice389587
9Olly LawderBirminghamNovice378601
10Nicholas LeeNottinghamNovice366594
11Moz PeacheyWarwickNovice316570
12John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice310562
13Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice300531
14Zubin Rada KrishnanOxfordNovice282541
15John Richards
Novice,Open277532
16Ross WilsonLoughboroughNovice248510
17David RobertsWarwickNovice193402
18Jordan Nixon-LukeBirminghamNovice148361
19Tom PerryNottinghamNovice124511

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Louise BeckinghamNottinghamNovice468607
2Gemma SwiersNottinghamNovice44259
3Laura DenneyOxfordNovice430592
4Sarah MorganCambridgeNovice382601
5Diana WoodCambridgeNovice352593
6Fiona SharpWarwickNovice272512
7Alison BaylissWarwickNovice156352
8Anna AddinallCambridgeNovice131321
9Kate DruryWarwickNovice97250

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Oxford206023969

Benedict Huckvale5256023

Alan Dunford5236014

Antje Frotscher5206019

Jonathan Fitt4925913
2Loughborough204924044

James Cowie5226015

Alan Stiles514608

Jonny Hodgson5076011

Grace Ng5066010
3Cambridge196023936

Victor Yung509609

Matt Monaghan5095911

Richard Benwell4796010

Omar Al-Mushadani463606
4Warwick185523936

Will Pollitt5316019

Yongyut Laosiritaworn462606

Anna Tillman454605

Matt Tilling408596
5Birmingham181224021

James Kislingbury468604

Chloe Howell460606

Katherine Farnell447608

Ed Rial437603
6Nottingham140022912

Louise Beckingham468607

Gemma Swiers44259

Nicholas Lee366594

Tom Perry124511

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge160823817

Richard Benwell4796010

Yin Wu395593

Sarah Morgan382601

Diana Wood352593
2Oxford15992334

Geoffrey Hyett48360

Laura Denney430592

Mark Rosel404601

Zubin Rada Krishnan282541
3Birmingham156423114

James Kislingbury468604

Michael Wiggins418588

Olly Lawder378601

Jonathan Salisbury300531
4Nottingham140022912

Louise Beckingham468607

Gemma Swiers44259

Nicholas Lee366594

Tom Perry124511
5Warwick124320810

Yongyut Laosiritaworn462606

Moz Peachey316570

Fiona Sharp272512

David Roberts193402
6Loughborough9471659

Matt Baker389587

John-Paul Kennedy310562

Ross Wilson248510
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.