Birmingham BUTTS 2001/02
Held on Sunday 25th November 2001

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andy BrownLoughborough
5456022
2Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5396019
3Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
5316015
4Alan DunfordOxford
5286013
5Marc BunyardWarwick
5286011
6Will PollittWarwick
5196011
7James CowieLoughborough
5156011
8Matt MonaghanCambridge
5146013
9Victor YungCambridge
5136011
10Tom KempWarwick
5006014
11Laurence BrownBirmingham
4996012
12Tomasz GromelskiOxfordNovice4865912
13Ian CaulfieldCambridge
478608
14Matthew HobdayLoughborough
478606
15Dave LipsonNottingham
476606
16Jonathan FittOxford
4706012
17Andrew CurtisBirmingham
4686010
18Paul CookWarwick
464605
19David DurstonWarwick
458597
20Aeron MorganOxford
454606
21Andy JenkinsBirmingham
442604
22Tom PerryNottinghamNovice440586
23Ed RialBirmingham
439597
24Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice427606
25Francisco MoreiraLoughboroughNovice420602
26James KislingburyBirminghamNovice419603
27Mark RoselOxfordNovice418604
28Matt TillingWarwick
416605
29Yin WuCambridgeNovice410602
30James BurnsBirminghamNovice364553
31Nicholas LeeNottinghamNovice3635410
32Dominik SchindlerCambridge
353590
33David JonesCambridgeNovice336543
34Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice333562
35Shechar DworskiCambridgeNovice319541
36Andrew CawdreyWarwick
299573
37David RobertsWarwickNovice299551
38John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice297522
39Michael WigginsBirminghamNovice262464
40Olly LawderBirminghamNovice261561
41George BorisovWarwickNovice215460
42Garry DawsonBirminghamNovice166370

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Sarah HuntingdonNottingham
5446020
2Antje FrotscherOxford
5076016
3Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5056011
4Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
504607
5Grace NgLoughborough
4966013
6Catherine RobertsOxford
484607
7Hannah FergusonLoughborough
472607
8Suzanne WellerBirmingham
472604
9Chloe HowellBirmingham
462598
10Anna TillmanWarwick
435598
11Katie VaughanBirminghamNovice389584
12Rowena BakerBirmingham
349563
13Katherine FarnellBirmingham
345583
14Louise BeckinghamNottinghamNovice332563
15Gemma SwiersNottinghamNovice321572
16Laura DenneyOxfordNovice319562
17Caroline GrayWarwick
318562
18Jemma HolmesNottinghamNovice306551
19Maxine CookBirminghamNovice289491
20Stephanie HeathNottinghamNovice234470
21Fiona SharpWarwickNovice228510
22Helen TalmageNottinghamNovice147340
23Sara HentyWarwickNovice77150

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andy CruckshankLoughboroughNovice514596
2Jimm TaylorOxford
484585
3Igor RiabtchukNottingham
484584

Ladies Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Christina ClarkeNottingham
5576018
2Julie BancroftNottingham
5536013

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Tomasz GromelskiOxfordNovice4865912
2Tom PerryNottinghamNovice440586
3Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice427606
4Francisco MoreiraLoughboroughNovice420602
5James KislingburyBirminghamNovice419603
6Mark RoselOxfordNovice418604
7Yin WuCambridgeNovice410602
8James BurnsBirminghamNovice364553
9Nicholas LeeNottinghamNovice3635410
10David JonesCambridgeNovice336543
11Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice333562
12Shechar DworskiCambridgeNovice319541
13David RobertsWarwickNovice299551
14John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice297522
15Michael WigginsBirminghamNovice262464
16Olly LawderBirminghamNovice261561
17George BorisovWarwickNovice215460
18Garry DawsonBirminghamNovice166370

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Katie VaughanBirminghamNovice389584
2Louise BeckinghamNottinghamNovice332563
3Gemma SwiersNottinghamNovice321572
4Laura DenneyOxfordNovice319562
5Jemma HolmesNottinghamNovice306551
6Maxine CookBirminghamNovice289491
7Stephanie HeathNottinghamNovice234470
8Fiona SharpWarwickNovice228510
9Helen TalmageNottinghamNovice147340
10Sara HentyWarwickNovice77150

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andy CruckshankLoughboroughNovice514596

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough210324059

Andy Brown5456022

Jonny Hodgson5396019

James Cowie5156011

Lisa Crumpling504607
2Cambridge206324050

Omar Al-Mushadani5316015

Matt Monaghan5146013

Victor Yung5136011

Pamela Custance-Baker5056011
3Warwick201124041

Marc Bunyard5286011

Will Pollitt5196011

Tom Kemp5006014

Paul Cook464605
4Oxford200523948

Alan Dunford5286013

Antje Frotscher5076016

Tomasz Gromelski4865912

Catherine Roberts484607
5Birmingham190123934

Laurence Brown4996012

Suzanne Weller472604

Andrew Curtis4686010

Chloe Howell462598
6Nottingham182323242

Sarah Huntingdon5446020

Dave Lipson476606

Tom Perry440586

Nicholas Lee3635410

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham159923316

Jonathan Salisbury427606

James Kislingbury419603

Katie Vaughan389584

James Burns364553
2Oxford155623120

Tomasz Gromelski4865912

Mark Rosel418604

Geoffrey Hyett333562

Laura Denney319562
3Nottingham145622521

Tom Perry440586

Nicholas Lee3635410

Louise Beckingham332563

Gemma Swiers321572
4Cambridge10651686

Yin Wu410602

David Jones336543

Shechar Dworski319541
5Warwick8191671

David Roberts299551

Fiona Sharp228510

George Borisov215460

Sara Henty77150
6Loughborough7171124

Francisco Moreira420602

John-Paul Kennedy297522
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.