Warwick BUTTS 2001/02
Held on Saturday 10th November 2001

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5836044
2Marc BunyardWarwick
5616029
3Alan StilesLoughborough
5436021
=Andrew TustianOxford
5436021
5Will PollittWarwick
5356018
6Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
5306015
7Jonny HodgsonLoughborough
5136011
8Matt MonaghanCambridge
5126013
9Alan DunfordOxford
505608
10Andy BrownLoughborough
4986012
11Victor YungCambridge
4976011
12Laurence BrownBirmingham
4976010
13Dave LipsonNottingham
492606
14Tom KempWarwick
4916011
15Jonathan FittOxford
4885811
16Aeron MorganOxford
478608
17Paul CookWarwick
461608
18Ian CaulfieldCambridge
4615913
19Matthew KnaptonLoughborough
454598
20Richard BenwellCambridgeNovice450596
21James CowieLoughborough
439600
22Matt TillingWarwick
433577
23David DurstonWarwick
416604
24James KislingburyBirminghamNovice399595
25Andrew CurtisBirmingham
392601
26Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice380592
27Ed RialBirmingham
373592
28Olly LawderBirminghamNovice363585
29Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice346562
30Andrew CawdreyWarwick
339561
31David RobertsWarwickNovice337582
32James BurnsBirminghamNovice334572
33Francisco MoreiraLoughboroughNovice333581
34John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice316561
35Yin WuCambridgeNovice279550
36Phill AshBirminghamNovice231482
37Shechar DworskiCambridgeNovice231431
38Moz PeacheyWarwickNovice124320
39Mike CookWarwickNovice61150

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5336017
2Grace NgLoughborough
4986011
3Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
4935912
4Anna TillmanWarwick
4916010
5Suzanne WellerBirmingham
4906014
6Catherine RobertsOxford
4806011
7Antje FrotscherOxford
479608
8Catherine LaminBirmingham
451606
9Hannah FergusonLoughborough
422603
10Rowena BakerBirmingham
406604
11Maxine CookBirminghamNovice296552
12Caroline GrayWarwick
292551
13Helen TalmageNottinghamNovice264480
14Laura DenneyOxfordNovice229441

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Igor RiabtchukNottingham
469582

Ladies Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Julie BancroftNottingham
5596021
2Christina ClarkeNottingham
5566016

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard BenwellCambridgeNovice450596
2James KislingburyBirminghamNovice399595
3Jonathan SalisburyBirminghamNovice380592
4Olly LawderBirminghamNovice363585
5Geoffrey HyettOxfordNovice346562
6David RobertsWarwickNovice337582
7James BurnsBirminghamNovice334572
8Francisco MoreiraLoughboroughNovice333581
9John-Paul KennedyLoughboroughNovice316561
10Yin WuCambridgeNovice279550
11Phill AshBirminghamNovice231482
12Shechar DworskiCambridgeNovice231431
13Moz PeacheyWarwickNovice124320
14Mike CookWarwickNovice61150

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Maxine CookBirminghamNovice296552
2Helen TalmageNottinghamNovice264480
3Laura DenneyOxfordNovice229441

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge212224083

Andrew Somers5836044

Omar Al-Mushadani5306015

Matt Monaghan5126013

Victor Yung4976011
2Loughborough208724061

Alan Stiles5436021

Lisa Crumpling5336017

Jonny Hodgson5136011

Andy Brown4986012
3Warwick207824068

Marc Bunyard5616029

Will Pollitt5356018

Tom Kemp4916011

Anna Tillman4916010
4Oxford201623851

Andrew Tustian5436021

Alan Dunford505608

Jonathan Fitt4885811

Catherine Roberts4806011
5Birmingham184424034

Laurence Brown4976010

Suzanne Weller4906014

Catherine Lamin451606

Rowena Baker406604
6Nottingham7561086

Dave Lipson492606

Helen Talmage264480

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham147623314

James Kislingbury399595

Jonathan Salisbury380592

Olly Lawder363585

James Burns334572
2Cambridge9601577

Richard Benwell450596

Yin Wu279550

Shechar Dworski231431
3Loughborough6491142

Francisco Moreira333581

John-Paul Kennedy316561
4Oxford5751003

Geoffrey Hyett346562

Laura Denney229441
5Warwick5221052

David Roberts337582

Moz Peachey124320

Mike Cook61150
6Nottingham264480

Helen Talmage264480
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.