Loughborough BUTTS 2002/03
Held on Saturday 8th February 2003

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5626029
2Tom KempWarwick
5506022
3Will PollittWarwick
5476021
4Andrew NoyceLoughborough
5466020
5Victor YungCambridge
5446018
6Andrew TustianOxford
5406018
7Jon ShawWarwick
5306018
8Marc BunyardWarwick
5276012
9Tom BourneLoughborough
5135817
10Ed RialBirmingham
5126010
11Tim WareWarwickNovice5115922
12Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
509608
13Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice508607
14Paul FryerWarwick
5076011
15James CowieLoughborough
5066011
16Ian CaulfieldCambridge
503609
17Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
498606
18Philip LiLoughboroughNovice4886010
19Mike WittinWarwick
485607
20Geoffrey HyettOxford
483603
21Mark RoselOxford
4796015
22Tom PerryNottingham
476603
23Ollie BrownOxfordNovice4746019
24David LeongNottinghamNovice470607
25Anthony JaggerWarwick
469598
26Charles ManvilleWarwickNovice468605
27James MitchellLoughboroughNovice467607
28Oliver WardBirminghamNovice461606
29Tom GurlingOxford
459596
30Stu GuarniereWarwickNovice458606
31Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice451606
32Gareth PowellCambridgeNovice449607
33Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice449603
34Richard EllisWarwickNovice441604
35Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice439607
36Edd LeeBirminghamNovice432609
37Matt BakerLoughborough
431604
38Michael AndrewsOxford
428592
39William LaiNottinghamNovice415595
40Andy EyreCambridgeNovice414596
41Paul BaxterNottinghamNovice401603
42Colin LeungCambridge
391595
43Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice384573
44Bob BassettWarwickNovice359602
45Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice348592
46Tony BamfordBirminghamNovice335583
47Philip WebsterLoughboroughNovice319592
48Ross WilsonLoughborough
253511
49Mike BurtonLoughboroughNovice225470
50Mark NormanCambridgeNovice182380

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Grace NgLoughborough
5326015
2Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5206015
3Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5156012
4Louise BeckinghamNottingham
5146013
5Antje FrotscherOxford
5116011
6Chloe HowellBirmingham
5096011
7Diana WoodCambridge
5086014
8Catherine RobertsOxford
5035813
9Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice482608
10Katherine FarnellBirmingham
470609
11Laura DenneyOxford
451597
12Sarah MorganCambridge
448603
13Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice446609
14Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice441596
15Sarah HuntingdonNottingham
426596
16Heather GoldingOxfordNovice425602
17Linda ArmesWarwick
423595
18Cat HurstWarwick
342571
19Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice314570
20Nadežda NovakovićCambridgeNovice242522
21Victoria SavageWarwickNovice231500

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5776037
2Doug GrahamWarwick
507603
3John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
499582
4Matt NortonLoughboroughNovice353570

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Tim WareWarwickNovice5115922
2Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice508607
3Philip LiLoughboroughNovice4886010
4Ollie BrownOxfordNovice4746019
5David LeongNottinghamNovice470607
6Charles ManvilleWarwickNovice468605
7James MitchellLoughboroughNovice467607
8Oliver WardBirminghamNovice461606
9Stu GuarniereWarwickNovice458606
10Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice451606
11Gareth PowellCambridgeNovice449607
12Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice449603
13Richard EllisWarwickNovice441604
14Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice439607
15Edd LeeBirminghamNovice432609
16William LaiNottinghamNovice415595
17Andy EyreCambridgeNovice414596
18Paul BaxterNottinghamNovice401603
19Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice384573
20Bob BassettWarwickNovice359602
21Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice348592
22Tony BamfordBirminghamNovice335583
23Philip WebsterLoughboroughNovice319592
24Mike BurtonLoughboroughNovice225470
25Mark NormanCambridgeNovice182380

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice482608
2Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice446609
3Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice441596
4Heather GoldingOxfordNovice425602
5Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice314570
6Nadežda NovakovićCambridgeNovice242522
7Victoria SavageWarwickNovice231500

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt NortonLoughboroughNovice353570

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick215424073

Tom Kemp5506022

Will Pollitt5476021

Jon Shaw5306018

Marc Bunyard5276012
2Oxford212124065

Benedict Huckvale5626029

Andrew Tustian5406018

Antje Frotscher5116011

Jakob Heidbrink508607
3Loughborough211123867

Andrew Noyce5466020

Grace Ng5326015

Lisa Crumpling5206015

Tom Bourne5135817
4Cambridge207624052

Victor Yung5446018

Pamela Custance-Baker5156012

Omar Al-Mushadani509608

Diana Wood5086014
5Birmingham195224036

Ed Rial5126010

Chloe Howell5096011

Katherine Farnell470609

Oliver Ward461606
6Nottingham191124029

Louise Beckingham5146013

Tom Perry476603

David Leong470607

Beau Steenken451606

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick188623936

Tim Ware5115922

Charles Manville468605

Stu Guarniere458606

Andy Chleboun449603
2Oxford185324037

Jakob Heidbrink508607

Ollie Brown4746019

Rachel Turvey446609

Heather Golding425602
3Birmingham177323928

Oliver Ward461606

Nikki Giles441596

Matt Elliott439607

Edd Lee432609
4Loughborough175623927

Philip Li4886010

Anna Kibler482608

James Mitchell467607

Philip Webster319592
5Nottingham173723921

David Leong470607

Beau Steenken451606

William Lai415595

Paul Baxter401603
6Cambridge145323017

Gareth Powell449607

Andy Eyre414596

Caius Howcroft348592

Nadežda Novaković242522
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.