Birmingham BUTTS 2002/03
Held on Sunday 24th November 2002

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew Somers
Open5646035
2Andrew NoyceLoughborough
5566030
3Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5466024
4Richard BenwellCambridge
5376018
5Tom BourneLoughborough
5315920
6James CowieLoughborough
5286020
7Martin EllisNottingham
5236016
8Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5196011
9Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5176015
10Alan StilesLoughborough
5106010
11Will PollittWarwick
5056015
12Omar Al-MushadaniCambridge
5016019
13Charles MarvilleWarwickNovice4896011
14Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice484597
15Michael AndrewsOxford
4806013
16Oliver WardBirminghamNovice4786010
17Geoffrey HyettOxford
4755910
18Zubin Rada KrishnanOxford
469605
19Ed RialBirmingham
467603
20Paul FryerWarwick
458599
21Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice454605
=Matt BakerLoughborough
454605
23Andrew CurtisBirmingham
446607
24Philip LiLoughboroughNovice428602
25Bob BassettWarwickNovice427603
26Paul BaxterNottinghamNovice423606
27Mark RoselOxford
422604
28Ooi Khang LidNottinghamNovice420605
29Ooi Yong HengNottinghamNovice417602
30Ollie BrownOxfordNovice411607
31Tim WareWarwickNovice398606
32Jon ShawWarwick
396583
33Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice375583
34Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice367602
35Matt TillingWarwick
360552
36William LaiNottinghamNovice359592
37Tom PerryNottingham
358544
38Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice348525
39Matthew ThorntonLoughboroughNovice337564
40Nathan CubittCambridge
337561
41James MitchellLoughboroughNovice316523
42Edd LeeBirminghamNovice314592
43CK GohNottinghamNovice307550
44Andre GermishunzenCambridgeNovice306547
45Tristan MitchellBirminghamNovice263472
46Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice259461
47Jamie OlsenOxfordNovice258542
48Nathan HillOxfordNovice256381
49Will MitchellBirminghamNovice232432
50Mark NormanCambridgeNovice229490
51Andy EyreCambridgeNovice198401
52Tony BamfordBirminghamNovice153352

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Naomi FolkardBirmingham
5766037
2Diana WoodCambridge
5446018
3Grace NgLoughborough
5286019
4Antje FrotscherOxford
500607
5Chloe HowellBirmingham
4986013
6Helen TalmageNottingham
4976012
7Louise BeckinghamNottingham
491609
8Catherine RobertsOxford
4795912
9Rebecca JenningsNottingham
464603
10Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
453603
11Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice450605
12Katherine FarnellBirmingham
407603
13Heather GoldingOxfordNovice391602
14Laura DenneyOxford
377594
15Helen CulshawBirminghamNovice375541
16Jacquline DicksonNottinghamNovice362585
17Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice352583
18Catherine LaminBirmingham
311562
19Fiona SharpWarwick
310562
20Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice295494
21Xiao Yin ZhangCambridgeNovice280552
22Helen ReadBirminghamNovice279541
23Liz EvansNottinghamNovice257522
24Laura KinsellaNottinghamNovice241480
25Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice210480
26Michelle MillerchipBirminghamNovice196440
27Nadežda NovakovićCambridgeNovice186451
28Ursula GoniszewskaCambridgeNovice163320

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Richard WilkinsLoughborough
5756036
2James WattBirmingham
5476016
3Doug GrahamWarwick
490607
4John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
345471

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Charles MarvilleWarwickNovice4896011
2Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice484597
3Oliver WardBirminghamNovice4786010
4Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice454605
5Philip LiLoughboroughNovice428602
6Bob BassettWarwickNovice427603
7Paul BaxterNottinghamNovice423606
8Ooi Khang LidNottinghamNovice420605
9Ooi Yong HengNottinghamNovice417602
10Ollie BrownOxfordNovice411607
11Tim WareWarwickNovice398606
12Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice375583
13Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice367602
14William LaiNottinghamNovice359592
15Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice348525
16Matthew ThorntonLoughboroughNovice337564
17James MitchellLoughboroughNovice316523
18Edd LeeBirminghamNovice314592
19CK GohNottinghamNovice307550
20Andre GermishunzenCambridgeNovice306547
21Tristan MitchellBirminghamNovice263472
22Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice259461
23Jamie OlsenOxfordNovice258542
24Nathan HillOxfordNovice256381
25Will MitchellBirminghamNovice232432
26Mark NormanCambridgeNovice229490
27Andy EyreCambridgeNovice198401
28Tony BamfordBirminghamNovice153352

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice450605
2Heather GoldingOxfordNovice391602
3Helen CulshawBirminghamNovice375541
4Jacquline DicksonNottinghamNovice362585
5Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice352583
6Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice295494
7Xiao Yin ZhangCambridgeNovice280552
8Helen ReadBirminghamNovice279541
9Liz EvansNottinghamNovice257522
10Laura KinsellaNottinghamNovice241480
11Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice210480
12Michelle MillerchipBirminghamNovice196440
13Nadežda NovakovićCambridgeNovice186451
14Ursula GoniszewskaCambridgeNovice163320

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough214323989

Andrew Noyce5566030

Tom Bourne5315920

James Cowie5286020

Grace Ng5286019
2Cambridge209924070

Diana Wood5446018

Richard Benwell5376018

Ian Caulfield5176015

Omar Al-Mushadani5016019
3Birmingham201924063

Naomi Folkard5766037

Chloe Howell4986013

Oliver Ward4786010

Ed Rial467603
4Oxford201023951

Benedict Huckvale5466024

Antje Frotscher500607

Jakob Heidbrink484597

Michael Andrews4806013
5Nottingham197524040

Martin Ellis5236016

Helen Talmage4976012

Louise Beckingham491609

Rebecca Jennings464603
6Warwick187923938

Will Pollitt5056015

Charles Marville4896011

Paul Fryer458599

Bob Bassett427603

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham175723823

Oliver Ward4786010

Richard Thatcher454605

Nikki Giles450605

Matt Elliott375583
2Oxford163823719

Jakob Heidbrink484597

Ollie Brown411607

Heather Golding391602

Rachel Turvey352583
3Nottingham162223818

Paul Baxter423606

Ooi Khang Lid420605

Ooi Yong Heng417602

Jacquline Dickson362585
4Warwick157322621

Charles Marville4896011

Bob Bassett427603

Tim Ware398606

Andy Chleboun259461
5Loughborough141822410

Philip Li428602

Matthew Thornton337564

Nathan Cubitt337561

James Mitchell316523
6Cambridge118221811

Caius Howcroft367602

Andre Germishunzen306547

Xiao Yin Zhang280552

Mark Norman229490
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.