Warwick BUTTS 2002/03
Held on Thursday 10th October 2002

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Will PollittWarwick
5536027
2Benedict HuckvaleOxford
5406020
3Tom KempWarwick
5346016
4Marc BunyardWarwick
5316015
5Alan StilesLoughborough
5256011
6Chris CowburnCambridge
5246015
7James CowieLoughborough
5156013
8Geoffrey HyettOxford
5126019
9Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5076013
10David HullCambridge
5036014
11Ed RialBirmingham
486607
12Mark RoselOxford
481604
13Oliver WardBirminghamNovice470608
14Ian CaulfieldCambridge
467597
15Andrew CurtisBirmingham
4666010
16Mike WittinWarwick
459603
17Tom GurlingOxford
456606
18Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice454606
19Dominik SchindlerCambridge
442604
20Yongyut LaosiritawornWarwick
439595
21Nicholas LeeNottingham
431605
22Stu GuarniereWarwickNovice429585
23Matthew WaltonNottingham
422604
=John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
422604
25Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice418605
26Charles MarvilleWarwickNovice416603
27Michael AndrewsOxford
416586
28Tom PerryNottingham
412586
29Matt BakerLoughborough
409585
30Tim ZachsWarwickNovice406592
31Bob BassettWarwickNovice398503
32Jamie OlsenOxfordNovice390573
33Nathan CubittCambridge
388582
34Matt TillingWarwick
375592
35Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice375563
36Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice363581
37Philip LiLoughboroughNovice361584
38William LaiNottinghamNovice336545
39Dan RussellNottinghamNovice334564
40Oliver NailardBirminghamNovice326561
41Nick AustinBirminghamNovice319561
42Matt ParksWarwickNovice317561
43Philip WebsterLoughboroughNovice316541
44CK GohNottinghamNovice294521
45Ross WilsonLoughborough
275532
46Stuart HonanCambridgeNovice275511
47Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice268532
48Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice237531
49Peter ToveyCambridgeNovice227480
50Barry CookCambridgeNovice184380

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Antje FrotscherOxford
5266015
2Louise BeckinghamNottingham
5186015
3Diana WoodCambridge
507609
4Catherine RobertsOxford
5056013
5Gemma SwiersNottingham
4956010
6Chloe HowellBirmingham
489608
7Helen TalmageNottingham
486609
8Helen FonesOxford
4835813
9Rebecca JenningsNottingham
475604
10Linda ArmesWarwick
444604
11Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice412603
12Katherine FarnellBirmingham
407600
13Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice405604
14Cat HurstWarwick
405593
15Lisa CrumplingBirmingham
401594
16Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice350555
17Lizzie CarpenterBirminghamNovice336562
18Jacquline DicksonNottinghamNovice286502
19Alex NiskiosOxfordNovice267521
20Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice235471
21Christine WallWarwick
133271

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James WattBirmingham
534605
2Doug GrahamWarwick
510604

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Oliver WardBirminghamNovice470608
2Richard ThatcherBirminghamNovice454606
3Stu GuarniereWarwickNovice429585
4Jakob HeidbrinkOxfordNovice418605
5Charles MarvilleWarwickNovice416603
6Tim ZachsWarwickNovice406592
7Bob BassettWarwickNovice398503
8Jamie OlsenOxfordNovice390573
9Matt ElliottBirminghamNovice375563
10Beau SteenkenNottinghamNovice363581
11Philip LiLoughboroughNovice361584
12William LaiNottinghamNovice336545
13Dan RussellNottinghamNovice334564
14Oliver NailardBirminghamNovice326561
15Nick AustinBirminghamNovice319561
16Matt ParksWarwickNovice317561
17Philip WebsterLoughboroughNovice316541
18CK GohNottinghamNovice294521
19Stuart HonanCambridgeNovice275511
20Andy ChlebounWarwickNovice268532
21Caius HowcroftCambridgeNovice237531
22Peter ToveyCambridgeNovice227480
23Barry CookCambridgeNovice184380

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Nikki GilesBirminghamNovice412603
2Anna KiblerLoughboroughNovice405604
3Rachel TurveyOxfordNovice350555
4Lizzie CarpenterBirminghamNovice336562
5Jacquline DicksonNottinghamNovice286502
6Alex NiskiosOxfordNovice267521
7Jennifer AndersonNottinghamNovice235471

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Oxford208324067

Benedict Huckvale5406020

Antje Frotscher5266015

Geoffrey Hyett5126019

Catherine Roberts5056013
2Warwick207724061

Will Pollitt5536027

Tom Kemp5346016

Marc Bunyard5316015

Mike Wittin459603
3Cambridge200123945

Chris Cowburn5246015

Diana Wood507609

David Hull5036014

Ian Caulfield467597
4Nottingham197424038

Louise Beckingham5186015

Gemma Swiers4956010

Helen Talmage486609

Rebecca Jennings475604
5Loughborough196924041

Alan Stiles5256011

James Cowie5156013

Ian Pilkington5076013

John-Paul Kennedy422604
6Birmingham191124033

Chloe Howell489608

Ed Rial486607

Oliver Ward470608

Andrew Curtis4666010

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham171123620

Oliver Ward470608

Richard Thatcher454606

Nikki Giles412603

Matt Elliott375563
2Warwick164922713

Stu Guarniere429585

Charles Marville416603

Tim Zachs406592

Bob Bassett398503
3Oxford142522414

Jakob Heidbrink418605

Jamie Olsen390573

Rachel Turvey350555

Alex Niskios267521
4Nottingham132722011

Beau Steenken363581

William Lai336545

Dan Russell334564

CK Goh294521
5Loughborough10821729

Anna Kibler405604

Philip Li361584

Philip Webster316541
6Cambridge9231902

Stuart Honan275511

Caius Howcroft237531

Peter Tovey227480

Barry Cook184380
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.