Loughborough BUTTS 2003/04
Held on Saturday 28th February 2004

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridge
5816042
2Tom BourneLoughborough
5646029
3Andrew NoyceLoughborough
5596030
4Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5486022
5Chris GoodmanNottingham
5466027
6Tim NorthoverCambridge
5455922
7Tom KempWarwick
5426019
8Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5376019
9Geoffrey HyettOxford
5366020
10Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5356020
11Jon ShawWarwick
5346024
12Ed RialBirmingham
5336015
13Neil BellBirminghamNovice5246012
14Philip LiLoughborough
5176015
15Tim WareWarwick
5166013
16Matthew JohnsonCambridgeNovice5126012
17CK GohNottingham
511609
--Dominik Schindler (2)Cambridge
5105716
18Martin EllisNottingham
5086015
19Oliver WardBirmingham
5086012
20Will PollittWarwick
5056010
21Charles ManvilleWarwick
4915910
--Matthew Johnson (2)CambridgeNovice4896010
22Paul BaxterNottingham
4856013
23Ross WilsonLoughborough
4846016
24Andrew CurtisBirmingham
484607
25Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice478609
26Stu GuarniereWarwick
475608
27Neil CooperLoughborough
472609
28Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice4656013
29Paul FryerWarwick
462606
30Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
461604
31Steven HillNottingham
457607
32Mike WittinWarwick
456605
33Matthew ReadOxfordNovice447595
34Philip WebsterLoughborough
4465910
35Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice445608
36Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice442597
37Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice434607
38Edd LeeBirmingham
431601
39Matt BakerLoughborough
422593
40Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice417605
41Fred DahlmannLoughboroughNovice408574
42Michael ChaoCambridgeNovice400596
43Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice398591
--Daniel Smitham (2)CambridgeNovice396601
44Phil MortonBirminghamNovice396597
45Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice383583
46John LesterNottinghamNovice375584
47Shaun EgglestoneWarwickNovice364592
48Daniel RowanNottinghamNovice361564
49Phil KingWarwickNovice352572
50Ed SpencerWarwickNovice337562
51Andy KnightWarwickNovice323574
52Alexander KratchmanOxfordNovice312571
53Peter RuddNottinghamNovice303541
54James MitchellLoughborough
240305

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5386018
2Clare HooleyCambridge
5266019
3Diana Wood

5136010
4Antje FrotscherOxford
5076014
5Nadežda NovakovićCambridge
5076013
6Louise BeckinghamNottingham
4926010
7Grace NgLoughborough
491609
8Miyuki JimuraOxford
485609
9Anna KiblerLoughborough
478598
10Catherine LaminBirmingham
4766010
11Katherine FarnellBirmingham
473608
12Alison WaltersWarwick
471609
13Catherine RobertsOxford
458606
14Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice457598
15Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice446596
16Gemma CummingLoughboroughNovice444595
17Elizabeth EmsleyBirmingham
437605
18Laura KinsellaNottingham
434594
19Sarah LloydWarwickNovice433584
20Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice427604
21Sarah HallNottinghamNovice378583
22Alexandra GriffithsCambridgeNovice309520
23Juliana UrdalOxford
304562
24Saraid JonesBirminghamNovice240464
25Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice167241

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Chris GoodmanNottingham
5496015
2Matthew ThorntonLoughborough
540607
3Mike ClarkLoughboroughNovice527608

Gents Longbow Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Marc BunyardWarwick
386594

Gents Recurve Double Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Dominik SchindlerCambridge
104511736
2Matthew JohnsonCambridgeNovice100112022
3Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice8131206

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Neil BellBirminghamNovice5246012
2Matthew JohnsonCambridgeNovice5126012
--Matthew Johnson (2)CambridgeNovice4896010
3Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice478609
4Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice4656013
5Matthew ReadOxfordNovice447595
6Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice445608
7Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice442597
8Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice434607
9Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice417605
10Fred DahlmannLoughboroughNovice408574
11Michael ChaoCambridgeNovice400596
12Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice398591
--Daniel Smitham (2)CambridgeNovice396601
13Phil MortonBirminghamNovice396597
14Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice383583
15John LesterNottinghamNovice375584
16Shaun EgglestoneWarwickNovice364592
17Daniel RowanNottinghamNovice361564
18Phil KingWarwickNovice352572
19Ed SpencerWarwickNovice337562
20Andy KnightWarwickNovice323574
21Alexander KratchmanOxfordNovice312571
22Peter RuddNottinghamNovice303541

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice457598
2Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice446596
3Gemma CummingLoughboroughNovice444595
4Sarah LloydWarwickNovice433584
5Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice427604
6Sarah HallNottinghamNovice378583
7Alexandra GriffithsCambridgeNovice309520
8Saraid JonesBirminghamNovice240464
9Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice167241

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike ClarkLoughboroughNovice527608

Gents Novice Recurve Double Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matthew JohnsonCambridgeNovice100112022
2Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice8131206

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough220924099

Tom Bourne5646029

Andrew Noyce5596030

Ian Pilkington5486022

Lisa Crumpling5386018
2Cambridge2198239103

James Keogh5816042

Tim Northover5455922

Ian Caulfield5376019

Dominik Schindler5356020
3Warwick209724066

Tom Kemp5426019

Jon Shaw5346024

Tim Ware5166013

Will Pollitt5056010
4Nottingham205724061

Chris Goodman5466027

CK Goh511609

Martin Ellis5086015

Louise Beckingham4926010
5Birmingham204924046

Ed Rial5336015

Neil Bell5246012

Oliver Ward5086012

Andrew Curtis484607
6Oxford198624049

Geoffrey Hyett5366020

Antje Frotscher5076014

Miyuki Jimura485609

Catherine Roberts458606

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge180723932

Matthew Johnson5126012

Chong Yu Man478609

Daniel Smitham417605

Michael Chao400596
2Birmingham179423925

Neil Bell5246012

Paul Hawkins445608

Deborah Seymour427604

Rob Taylor398591
3Loughborough178923626

Amy Simpson457598

Lesley Beech446596

Gemma Cumming444595

Doug Jones442597
4Warwick161423421

Paul Chleboun4656013

Sarah Lloyd433584

Shaun Egglestone364592

Phil King352572
5Nottingham154823218

Alastair Wright434607

Sarah Hall378583

John Lester375584

Daniel Rowan361564
6Oxford11421749

Matthew Read447595

Joe Monteiro383583

Alexander Kratchman312571
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.