Birmingham BUTTS 2003/04
Held on Sunday 15th February 2004

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridge
5826042
2Charles ManvilleWarwick
5546021
3Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5526027
4Tim NorthoverCambridge
5466019
5Tom BourneLoughborough
5456024
6Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5456021
7Tom KempWarwick
5446024
8Philip LiLoughborough
5406021
9Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5366016
10James MitchellLoughborough
5306019
11Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5256018
12Stu GuarniereWarwick
5226013
13Neil BellBirminghamNovice5196013
14CK GohNottingham
5126011
15Oliver WardBirmingham
5086011
16Martin EllisNottingham
5076013
17Will PollittWarwick
5046010
18Ed RialBirmingham
4956010
19Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice490607
20Barry CookCambridge
489609
21Steven HillNottingham
481608
22Paul BaxterNottingham
477609
23Tim WareWarwick
4765910
24Andrew CurtisBirmingham
472608
25Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice467609
26Philip WebsterLoughborough
460608
27Matt BakerLoughborough
460605
28Mike WittinWarwick
460601
29Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice4405811
30Matt ReidOxfordNovice439577
31Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
433606
32Edd LeeBirmingham
425595
33Andy ChlebounWarwick
421601
34Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice419594
35Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow417585
36Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice416606
37Phil MortonBirminghamNovice412594
38Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice408585
39John LesterNottinghamNovice404606
40Mike HaleBirmingham
380605
41Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice375584
42Tomas MurphyOxfordNovice369601
43Fred DahlmannLoughboroughNovice366583
44Phil KingWarwickNovice326593
45Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice322523
46Alexander KratchmanOxfordNovice262553

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Antje FrotscherOxford
5366017
2Clare HooleyCambridge
5366016
3Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5226014
4Miyuki JimuraOxford
5006011
5Catherine RobertsOxford
4936011
6Grace NgLoughborough
491608
7Anna KiblerLoughborough
483598
8Sally MetcalfBradfordOpen4575810
9Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice452607
10Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice444599
11Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice443593
12Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice442608
13Katherine FarnellBirmingham
439603
14Laura KinsellaNottingham
428598
15Elizabeth EmsleyBirmingham
424595
16Sarah HallNottinghamNovice409602
17Lizzie CarpenterBirmingham
364582
18Sarah LloydWarwickNovice324581
19Angela CorrieWarwickNovice105300
RetiredDiana Wood
Retired259304

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
524606
2Mike ClarkeLoughborough
512604

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Neil BellBirminghamNovice5196013
2Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice490607
3Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice467609
4Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice4405811
5Matt ReidOxfordNovice439577
6Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice419594
7Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow417585
8Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice416606
9Phil MortonBirminghamNovice412594
10Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice408585
11John LesterNottinghamNovice404606
12Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice375584
13Tomas MurphyOxfordNovice369601
14Fred DahlmannLoughboroughNovice366583
15Phil KingWarwickNovice326593
16Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice322523
17Alexander KratchmanOxfordNovice262553

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice452607
2Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice444599
3Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice443593
4Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice442608
5Sarah HallNottinghamNovice409602
6Sarah LloydWarwickNovice324581
7Angela CorrieWarwickNovice105300

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2216240104

James Keogh5826042

Ian Caulfield5526027

Tim Northover5466019

Dominik Schindler5366016
2Loughborough214024082

Tom Bourne5456024

Philip Li5406021

James Mitchell5306019

Ian Pilkington5256018
3Warwick212424068

Charles Manville5546021

Tom Kemp5446024

Stu Guarniere5226013

Will Pollitt5046010
4Oxford207424060

Christopher Buckingham5456021

Antje Frotscher5366017

Miyuki Jimura5006011

Catherine Roberts4936011
5Birmingham199424042

Neil Bell5196013

Oliver Ward5086011

Ed Rial4956010

Andrew Curtis472608
6Nottingham197724041

CK Goh5126011

Martin Ellis5076013

Steven Hill481608

Paul Baxter477609

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham183323827

Neil Bell5196013

Genni Thompson452607

Deborah Seymour443593

Rob Taylor419594
2Loughborough169223531

Amy Simpson444599

Lesley Beech442608

Doug Jones4405811

Fred Dahlmann366583
3Cambridge160422819

Jochen Smolka490607

Meurig Freeman417585

Daniel Smitham375584

Chong Yu Man322523
4Oxford153723220

Joe Monteiro467609

Matt Reid439577

Tomas Murphy369601

Alexander Kratchman262553
5Warwick117120710

Paul Chleboun416606

Phil King326593

Sarah Lloyd324581

Angela Corrie105300
6Nottingham8131208

Sarah Hall409602

John Lester404606
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.