Nottingham BUTTS 2003/04
Held on Saturday 29th November 2003

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridge
5676032
2Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5566028
3Tom BourneLoughborough
5445921
4Tom KempWarwick
5436020
5David LeongNottingham
5366017
6Charles ManvilleWarwick
5336022
7CK GohNottingham
5266017
8Tim WareWarwick
5226019
9Philip LiLoughborough
5146016
10Chris GoodmanNottingham
5095912
11Stu GuarniereWarwick
5066010
12Ian CaulfieldCambridge
4965913
13James MitchellLoughborough
4945910
14Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
4906010
15Jon ShawWarwick
4896011
16Geoffrey HyettOxford
4866010
17Will PollittWarwick
486608
18Gareth PowellCambridge
4836011
19William LaiNottingham
483608
20Oliver WardBirmingham
476609
=Aeron MorganOxford
476609
22Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice4726011
23Paul BaxterNottingham
465605
24Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
464594
25Barry CookCambridge
456607
26Alain StubbingsLoughborough
444606
27Andrew CurtisBirmingham
444596
28Tim NorthoverCambridge
430605
29Nathan CubittCambridge
429605
30John LesterNottinghamNovice425594
31Chris GriggsOxfordNovice413583
32Phil MortonBirminghamNovice396592
33Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice393593
34Matt BakerLoughborough
390601
35Philip WebsterLoughborough
387601
36Neil BellBirminghamNovice385593
=Matthew ReadOxfordNovice385593
38Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow383593
39Rhys RhodesNottinghamNovice376602
40Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice374594
41Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice370567
42Kevin HetheringtonOxfordNovice352600
43Ryan MooreWarwickNovice351561
44George O'HaraBirminghamNovice341591
45Daniel RowanNottinghamNovice327551
46Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice325575
47Tim RetoutWarwickNovice320531
48Ed RialBirmingham
313427
49Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice306541
50Alex SnowWarwickNovice304532
51Tomas MurphyOxfordNovice293531
52Wei Leong CNottinghamNovice290562
53Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice279483
54Rob LeeWarwickNovice276523
55Aaron DuCambridgeNovice267522
56Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice258502
57Andy KnightWarwickNovice255490
58Chris LeeNottinghamNovice203440
59Frederick DhalmannLoughboroughNovice195431
60Matt DunworthNottinghamNovice169381
61Mike ClarkeLoughboroughNovice,Barebow151360

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Clare HooleyCambridge
5586030
2Antje FrotscherOxford
5206014
3Diana Wood

5196018
4Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5096010
5Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5086011
6Laura DenneyOxford
491605
7Katherine FarnellBirmingham
487606
8Louise BeckinghamNottingham
4846010
9Grace NgLoughborough
462606
10Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice418583
11Rachel TurveyOxford
404593
12Sarah LloydWarwickNovice392577
13Sarah HallNottinghamNovice391596
14Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice386601
15Elizabeth EmsleyBirmingham
347545
16Laura KohlWarwickNovice304553
17Marion HayterBirminghamNovice303554
18Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice276522
19Rachel FolkisCambridgeNovice5915

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Chris GoodmanNottingham
5626024
2John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
5366012

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice4726011
2John LesterNottinghamNovice425594
3Chris GriggsOxfordNovice413583
4Phil MortonBirminghamNovice396592
5Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice393593
6Neil BellBirminghamNovice385593
=Matthew ReadOxfordNovice385593
8Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow383593
9Rhys RhodesNottinghamNovice376602
10Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice374594
11Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice370567
12Kevin HetheringtonOxfordNovice352600
13Ryan MooreWarwickNovice351561
14George O'HaraBirminghamNovice341591
15Daniel RowanNottinghamNovice327551
16Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice325575
17Tim RetoutWarwickNovice320531
18Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice306541
19Alex SnowWarwickNovice304532
20Tomas MurphyOxfordNovice293531
21Wei Leong CNottinghamNovice290562
22Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice279483
23Rob LeeWarwickNovice276523
24Aaron DuCambridgeNovice267522
25Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice258502
26Andy KnightWarwickNovice255490
27Chris LeeNottinghamNovice203440
28Frederick DhalmannLoughboroughNovice195431
29Matt DunworthNottinghamNovice169381
30Mike ClarkeLoughboroughNovice,Barebow151360

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice418583
2Sarah LloydWarwickNovice392577
3Sarah HallNottinghamNovice391596
4Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice386601
5Laura KohlWarwickNovice304553
6Marion HayterBirminghamNovice303554
7Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice276522
8Rachel FolkisCambridgeNovice59150

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge213023985

James Keogh5676032

Clare Hooley5586030

Pamela Custance-Baker5096010

Ian Caulfield4965913
2Warwick210424071

Tom Kemp5436020

Charles Manville5336022

Tim Ware5226019

Stu Guarniere5066010
3Loughborough206023858

Tom Bourne5445921

Philip Li5146016

Lisa Crumpling5086011

James Mitchell4945910
4Nottingham205523956

David Leong5366017

CK Goh5266017

Chris Goodman5095912

Louise Beckingham4846010
5Oxford205324057

Christopher Buckingham5566028

Antje Frotscher5206014

Laura Denney491605

Geoffrey Hyett4866010
6Birmingham187123825

Katherine Farnell487606

Oliver Ward476609

Jonathan Salisbury464594

Andrew Curtis444596

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Oxford162223717

Joe Monteiro4726011

Chris Griggs413583

Matthew Read385593

Kevin Hetherington352600
2Nottingham158523715

John Lester425594

Alastair Wright393593

Sarah Hall391596

Rhys Rhodes376602
3Birmingham153723413

Phil Morton396592

Genni Thompson386601

Neil Bell385593

Tom Sedgman370567
4Warwick143722513

Sarah Lloyd392577

Paul Chleboun374594

Ryan Moore351561

Tim Retout320531
5Cambridge128122211

Meurig Freeman383593

Jochen Smolka325575

Daniel Smitham306541

Aaron Du267522
6Loughborough7641374

Amy Simpson418583

Frederick Dhalmann195431

Mike Clarke151360
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.