Oxford BUTTS 2003/2004
Held on Saturday 15th November 2003 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridge
5756041
2Tom BourneLoughborough
5656031
3Ollie BrownOxford
5466021
4Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5446023
5Tom KempWarwick
5446021
6Ian PilkingtonLoughborough
5376013
7David LeongNottingham
5356013
8Charles ManvilleWarwick
5326016
9Will PollittWarwick
5296016
10James MitchellLoughborough
5296013
11Tim WareWarwick
5226016
12Nicholas TaylorCambridge
5196013
13CK GohNottingham
517606
14Geoffrey HyettOxford
5156012
15Oliver WardBirmingham
5116011
16Mark RoselOxford
5066015
=William LaiNottingham
5066015
18Ed RialBirmingham
4996014
19Philip LiLoughborough
4976016
20Stu GuarniereWarwick
4916010
21Andrew CurtisBirmingham
475609
22Paul BaxterNottingham
474607
23Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
468605
24Gareth PowellCambridge
467608
25Aeron MorganOxford
467606
26Alan Dunford

458603
27Mike HaleBirmingham
457595
28Matt ReidOxfordNovice451607
29Taz KatiraCambridge
451604
30Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow447605
31John LesterNottinghamNovice435605
32Ross WilsonLoughborough
432598
33Tom PerryNottingham
431604
34Nathan CubittCambridge
426605
35Chris GriggsOxfordNovice409591
36Steven HillNottingham
407601
37Kevin HetheringtonOxfordNovice406603
38Rob LeeWarwickNovice393587
39Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice390602
40Dave SmithBirminghamNovice382596
41Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice369601
42Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice369593
43Aaron DuCambridgeNovice362594
44Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice362563
45Neil BellBirminghamNovice350582
46Edward TysonNottingham
342545
47Iain GrayLoughboroughNovice335525
48Andy KnightWarwickNovice316551
49Wei LeungNottinghamNovice312543
50Rhys RhodesNottinghamNovice312530
51Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice310521
52Andrew LayWarwickNovice309593
53Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice287540
54Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice284550
55Alex SnowWarwickNovice257541
56Ryan MooreWarwickNovice254490
57George O'HaraBirminghamNovice254440
58Matt DunworthNottinghamNovice237471
59Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice226550
60Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice217460
61Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice148281

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Clare HooleyCambridge
5496020
2Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5376020
3Diana Wood

5346023
4Louise BeckinghamNottingham
5346015
5Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5166016
6Alison WaltersWarwick
5136014
7Heather GoldingOxford
5136013
8Antje FrotscherOxford
5096011
9Grace NgLoughborough
500607
10Catherine RobertsOxford
4946014
11Helen FonesOxford
4795810
12Katherine FarnellBirmingham
472607
13Anna KiblerLoughborough
4636012
14Nikki GilesBirmingham
462606
15Laura DenneyOxford
460604
16Rachel TurveyOxford
421605
17Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice419598
18Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice413603
19Miyuki JimuraOxford
410602
20Sarah HallNottinghamNovice347571
21Liz EasleyBirmingham
340561
22Sarah LloydWarwickNovice330581
23Juliana UrdalOxford
328581
24Laura KohlWarwickNovice266490
25Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice249452
26Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice221461
27Marion HayterBirminghamNovice213430
28Laura BowerLoughboroughNovice90223

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alex NolanWarwick
5636026
2Chris GoodmanNottingham
5606021
3John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
538609
4Matthew ThorntonLoughborough
537609

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt ReidOxfordNovice451607
2Meurig FreemanCambridgeNovice,Barebow447605
3John LesterNottinghamNovice435605
4Chris GriggsOxfordNovice409591
5Kevin HetheringtonOxfordNovice406603
6Rob LeeWarwickNovice393587
7Paul ChlebounWarwickNovice390602
8Dave SmithBirminghamNovice382596
9Joe MonteiroOxfordNovice369601
10Doug JonesLoughboroughNovice369593
11Aaron DuCambridgeNovice362594
12Alastair WrightNottinghamNovice362563
13Neil BellBirminghamNovice350582
14Iain GrayLoughboroughNovice335525
15Andy KnightWarwickNovice316551
16Wei LeungNottinghamNovice312543
17Rhys RhodesNottinghamNovice312530
18Tom SedgmanBirminghamNovice310521
19Andrew LayWarwickNovice309593
20Jochen SmolkaCambridgeNovice287540
21Chong Yu ManCambridgeNovice284550
22Alex SnowWarwickNovice257541
23Ryan MooreWarwickNovice254490
24George O'HaraBirminghamNovice254440
25Matt DunworthNottinghamNovice237471
26Daniel SmithamCambridgeNovice226550
27Rob TaylorBirminghamNovice217460
28Paul HawkinsBirminghamNovice148281

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Genni ThompsonBirminghamNovice419598
2Amy SimpsonLoughboroughNovice413603
3Sarah HallNottinghamNovice347571
4Sarah LloydWarwickNovice330581
5Laura KohlWarwickNovice266490
6Lesley BeechLoughboroughNovice249452
7Deborah SeymourBirminghamNovice221461
8Marion HayterBirminghamNovice213430
9Laura BowerLoughboroughNovice90223

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2205240104

James Keogh5756041

Clare Hooley5496020

Ian Caulfield5446023

Pamela Custance-Baker5376020
2Loughborough214724073

Tom Bourne5656031

Ian Pilkington5376013

James Mitchell5296013

Lisa Crumpling5166016
3Warwick212724069

Tom Kemp5446021

Charles Manville5326016

Will Pollitt5296016

Tim Ware5226016
4Nottingham209224049

David Leong5356013

Louise Beckingham5346015

CK Goh517606

William Lai5066015
5Oxford208324057

Ollie Brown5466021

Geoffrey Hyett5156012

Heather Golding5136013

Antje Frotscher5096011
6Birmingham195724041

Oliver Ward5116011

Ed Rial4996014

Andrew Curtis475609

Katherine Farnell472607

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Oxford163523912

Matt Reid451607

Chris Griggs409591

Kevin Hetherington406603

Joe Monteiro369601
2Birmingham146122817

Genni Thompson419598

Dave Smith382596

Neil Bell350582

Tom Sedgman310521
3Nottingham145622712

John Lester435605

Alastair Wright362563

Sarah Hall347571

Wei Leung312543
4Warwick142923111

Rob Lee393587

Paul Chleboun390602

Sarah Lloyd330581

Andy Knight316551
5Cambridge13802289

Meurig Freeman447605

Aaron Du362594

Jochen Smolka287540

Chong Yu Man284550
6Loughborough136621613

Amy Simpson413603

Doug Jones369593

Iain Gray335525

Lesley Beech249452
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.