Cambridge BUTTS 2004/05
Held on Saturday 30th April 2005

 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Jon ShawWarwick
5746037
2Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5496027
3Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5406017
4Matthew ReadOxford
5246014
5Robert DunnCambridge
5185914
6Charles ManvilleWarwick
5146016
7Chris GriggsOxford
5126015
8Will PollittWarwick
510609
9Oliver WardBirmingham
5046011
10Matthew JohnsonCambridge
4976012
11Paul ChlebounWarwick
4966012
12Tim WareWarwick
4956011
13Phil MortonBirmingham
4916012
14Rob BaconCambridgeNovice483609
15Tom SedgemanBirmingham
477608
16Simon HeisterkampCambridgeNovice463597
17Edd LeeBirmingham
456606
18Alexander ShutterOxford
456589
19Paul HawkinsBirmingham
444569
20Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice431608
21Andy RackleyBirmingham
412584
22Will SaileWarwickNovice409603
23Michael ConterioCambridgeNovice408607
24Ben RudgeOxfordNovice387603
25Alex StuartWarwick
384602
26Pete HopkinsWarwickNovice373593
27Kishan ChavdaWarwickNovice360554
28Iain MacleodOxfordNovice325552
29Stephen RoseWarwickNovice286550
30Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice279562
31James WardleyCambridgeNovice224491
RetiredNeil BennetBirminghamNovice,Retired285423
RetiredJonathan SalisburyBirminghamRetired248367

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5426025
2Sarah LloydWarwick
5206013
3Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice479607
4Ivy KoCambridgeNovice476608
5Mel HarveyWarwick
468604
6Rachel LongWarwickNovice459609
7Fiona SharpWarwick
458609
8Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice456605
9Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice441604
10Silke RothenburgerCambridgeNovice420606
11Christine TowersBirminghamNovice405603
12Beth MayBirminghamNovice380594
13Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice364583
14Laura McMasterWarwickNovice350545
15Kathryn MellorBirminghamNovice341573
16Sonia Susete ViseuLoughboroughNovice216430
17Ruth ChawnerBirminghamNovice210421

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice5556019
2Mike ClarkLoughborough
5436011

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rob BaconCambridgeNovice483609
2Simon HeisterkampCambridgeNovice463597
3Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice431608
4Will SaileWarwickNovice409603
5Michael ConterioCambridgeNovice408607
6Ben RudgeOxfordNovice387603
7Pete HopkinsWarwickNovice373593
8Kishan ChavdaWarwickNovice360554
9Iain MacleodOxfordNovice325552
10Stephen RoseWarwickNovice286550
11Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice279562
12James WardleyCambridgeNovice224491
RetiredNeil BennetBirminghamNovice,Retired285423

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice479607
2Ivy KoCambridgeNovice476608
3Rachel LongWarwickNovice459609
4Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice456605
5Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice441604
6Silke RothenburgerCambridgeNovice420606
7Christine TowersBirminghamNovice405603
8Beth MayBirminghamNovice380594
9Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice364583
10Laura McMasterWarwickNovice350545
11Kathryn MellorBirminghamNovice341573
12Sonia Susete ViseuLoughboroughNovice216430
13Ruth ChawnerBirminghamNovice210421

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice5556019

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge214923983

Dominik Schindler5496027

Pamela Custance-Baker5426025

Ian Caulfield5406017

Robert Dunn5185914
2Warwick211824075

Jon Shaw5746037

Sarah Lloyd5206013

Charles Manville5146016

Will Pollitt510609
3Oxford193323842

Matthew Read5246014

Chris Griggs5126015

Alexander Shutter456589

Hannah Barnes441604
4Birmingham192824037

Oliver Ward5046011

Phil Morton4916012

Tom Sedgeman477608

Edd Lee456606
5Loughborough495992

Adam Metcalf279562

Sonia Susete Viseu216430

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge190123931

Rob Bacon483609

Helen Markland479607

Ivy Ko476608

Simon Heisterkamp463597
2Warwick160123419

Rachel Long459609

Will Saile409603

Pete Hopkins373593

Kishan Chavda360554
3Birmingham158223615

Toni O'Dowd Booth456605

Christine Towers405603

Beth May380594

Kathryn Mellor341573
4Oxford11531759

Hannah Barnes441604

Ben Rudge387603

Iain Macleod325552
5Loughborough495992

Adam Metcalf279562

Sonia Susete Viseu216430

 

Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.