Loughborough BUTTS 2004/05
Held on Saturday 19th February 2005

 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Tom KempWarwick
5686033
2Jon ShawWarwick
5596031
3Ioannis Hodges-MameletzisOxford
5576026
4Matthew JohnsonCambridge
5516021
5Charles ManvilleWarwick
5496019
6Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5436021
--Alex Lyne (2)LoughboroughNovice5396019
7Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
5386016
8Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5376021
9Tom BourneLoughborough
5336017
10Tim WareWarwick
5326018
11Geoffrey HyettOxford
5326015
12Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5326013
13Paul HawkinsBirmingham
5306018
14Edd LeeBirmingham
5266014
15Chris GoodmanNottingham
5266012
16Martin EllisNottingham
5246015
17Chris GriggsOxford
5226015
18Oliver WardBirmingham
517609
19Will PollittWarwick
5156013
20Phil MortonBirmingham
5126011
21Matthew ReadOxford
5066014
22Phil KingWarwick
485606
23Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice4796011
24Philip WebsterLoughborough
478606
25Paul ChlebounWarwick
477605
26Paul BaxterNottingham
468607
27Steve PettittCambridge
465607
28Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice465595
29Doug JonesLoughborough
450606
30Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice440605
31Tom RadfordWarwickNovice436603
32Stephen RoseWarwickNovice429593
33Pete HopkinsWarwickNovice420604
34Andy CBirmingham
416607
35Philip HowardLoughboroughNovice415592
36Rhys RhodesNottingham
414572
37David HackettWarwickNovice406595
38Alain StubbingsLoughborough
401594
39Sam SmithWarwickNovice399605
40Wei Leong CNottingham
395594
41Kishan ChavdaWarwickNovice394606
42Chris HarveyLoughboroughBarebow387593
43Pete MayallNottinghamNovice385593
44Martyn GoldingBirminghamNovice351580
45Neil BennetBirminghamNovice346572
46Andy ClareNottinghamNovice341561
47Rob TaylorBirmingham
332521
48Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice270511
49Ramkumar ?NottinghamNovice220480

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Antje Frotscher
Open5626031
2Diana Wood
Open5536029
3Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5416019
4Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5176012
5Sarah LloydWarwick
5176011
6Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice5136010
7Gemma CummingLoughborough
468606
8Fiona SalisburyCambridgeNovice4655910
9Leonora MooreOxford
461605
10Ivy KoCambridgeNovice461604
11Saraid JonesBirmingham
4386010
12Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice434603
13Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice428604
14Heather LongOxfordNovice426604
15Beth MayBirminghamNovice411596
16Katie MarsdenNottinghamNovice368603
17Rachel LongWarwickNovice362575
18Sarah HallNottingham
348592
19Becky AitkenBirminghamNovice324564
20Alyssa LambOxfordNovice282531

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike ClarkLoughborough
5446015
2Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice541608
3James CowieLoughborough
530605
4Adam TaylorNottingham
499604
5Peter OwenNottinghamNovice481603

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
--Alex Lyne (2)LoughboroughNovice5396019
1Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5326013
2Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice4796011
3Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice465595
4Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice440605
5Tom RadfordWarwickNovice436603
6Stephen RoseWarwickNovice429593
7Pete HopkinsWarwickNovice420604
8Philip HowardLoughboroughNovice415592
9David HackettWarwickNovice406595
10Sam SmithWarwickNovice399605
11Kishan ChavdaWarwickNovice394606
12Pete MayallNottinghamNovice385593
13Martyn GoldingBirminghamNovice351580
14Neil BennetBirminghamNovice346572
15Andy ClareNottinghamNovice341561
16Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice270511
17Ramkumar ?NottinghamNovice220480

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice5136010
2Fiona SalisburyCambridgeNovice4655910
3Ivy KoCambridgeNovice461604
4Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice434603
5Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice428604
6Heather LongOxfordNovice426604
7Beth MayBirminghamNovice411596
8Katie MarsdenNottinghamNovice368603
9Rachel LongWarwickNovice362575
10Becky AitkenBirminghamNovice324564
11Alyssa LambOxfordNovice282531

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice541608
2Peter OwenNottinghamNovice481603

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick2208240101

Tom Kemp5686033

Jon Shaw5596031

Charles Manville5496019

Tim Ware5326018
2Cambridge217224082

Matthew Johnson5516021

Ian Caulfield5436021

Pamela Custance-Baker5416019

Dominik Schindler5376021
3Oxford211724070

Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis5576026

Geoffrey Hyett5326015

Chris Griggs5226015

Matthew Read5066014
4Birmingham211124057

Jonathan Salisbury5386016

Paul Hawkins5306018

Edd Lee5266014

Oliver Ward517609
5Loughborough206024048

Tom Bourne5336017

Alex Lyne5326013

Lisa Crumpling5176012

Philip Webster478606
6Nottingham198323939

Chris Goodman5266012

Martin Ellis5246015

Paul Baxter468607

Kit Kitson465595

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge187923929

Hang Tung Chow5136010

Fiona Salisbury4655910

Ivy Ko461604

Andrew Davison440605
2Warwick169123815

Tom Radford436603

Stephen Rose429593

Pete Hopkins420604

David Hackett406595
3Birmingham167523720

Dom Brookman4796011

Toni O'Dowd Booth434603

Beth May411596

Martyn Golding351580
4Nottingham164623815

Kit Kitson465595

Laura Harrhy428604

Pete Mayall385593

Katie Marsden368603
5Loughborough121717016

Alex Lyne5326013

Philip Howard415592

Adam Metcalf270511
6Oxford7081135

Heather Long426604

Alyssa Lamb282531
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.