Warwick BUTTS 2004/05
Held on Saturday 5th February 2005

 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Tom KempWarwick
5626031
2Jon ShawWarwick
5606026
3Tom BourneLoughborough
5566027
4Geoffrey HyettOxford
5546026
5Ioannis Hodges-MameletzisOxford
5516025
6Charles ManvilleWarwick
5376014
7Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5366017
8Tim WareWarwick
5336016
9Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5316016
10Will PollittWarwick
5306019
11Oliver WardBirmingham
5306016
12Chris GoodmanNottingham
5296017
13Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5276013
14Tom SedgmanBirmingham
5256015
15Steve JohnstoneBirmingham
5216019
16Robert DunnCambridge
518606
17Chris GriggsOxford
5096017
18Martin EllisNottingham
505607
19Matthew ReadOxford
4976012
20James BerryCambridge
490607
21Rob TaylorBirmingham
4835916
22Phil King

4835911
23Iain MacleodOxfordNovice479609
24Rob BaconCambridgeNovice476608
25Paul HawkinsBirmingham
474606
26Philip WebsterLoughborough
46762
27Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice453605
28Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice428602
29Stephen RoseWarwickNovice424593
30Doug JonesLoughborough
414596
31David HackettWarwickNovice408595
32Ben RudgeOxfordNovice406602
33Sam SmithWarwickNovice386602
34Stuart DuguidNottinghamNovice382581
35Tom RadfordWarwickNovice381602
36Adam CarterCambridgeNovice379597
37Alexander ShutterOxford
3744811
38Jack MaxtonOxford
365564
39Wei Leong CNottingham
363572
40Ramkumar ?NottinghamNovice350571
41Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice,Barebow319571
42Will Saile
Novice315532
43Ryan DalalNottinghamNovice261522
44Andy ClareNottinghamNovice245470
RetiredJonathan SalisburyBirminghamRetired152183

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Diana Wood

5366013
2Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5346020
3Antje Frotscher

5206011
4Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5116014
5Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice503609
6Leonora MooreOxford
4976011
7Mel HarveyWarwick
4936010
8Grace NgLoughborough
493608
9Ivy KoCambridgeNovice481609
10Sarah LloydWarwick
480607
11Juliana Urdal

471596
12Fiona SalisburyCambridgeNovice454605
13Saraid JonesBirmingham
450608
14Gemma CummingsLoughborough
449588
15Rachel LongWarwickNovice446606
16Katie MarsdonNottinghamNovice436606
17Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice430608
18Becky AitkenBirminghamNovice425594
19Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice402586
20Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice399594
21Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice394584
22Heather LongOxfordNovice374595
23Kate HoskinsOxfordNovice315593
24Kathryn MellorBirminghamNovice313574
RetiredLaura McMasterWarwickNovice,Retired146271

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Charlie O'Brian

5476010
2Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice5456011
3Mike ClarkLoughborough
5346012
4John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
503604
5Oliver LarkinNottingham
500578
6Peter OwenNottinghamNovice476596
7Adam TaylorNottingham
420561

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5276013
2Iain MacleodOxfordNovice479609
3Rob BaconCambridgeNovice476608
4Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice453605
5Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice428602
6Stephen RoseWarwickNovice424593
7David HackettWarwickNovice408595
8Ben RudgeOxfordNovice406602
9Sam SmithWarwickNovice386602
10Stuart DuguidNottinghamNovice382581
11Tom RadfordWarwickNovice381602
12Adam CarterCambridgeNovice379597
13Ramkumar ?NottinghamNovice350571
14Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice,Barebow319571
15Will Saile
Novice315532
16Ryan DalalNottinghamNovice261522
17Andy ClareNottinghamNovice245470

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice503609
2Ivy KoCambridgeNovice481609
3Fiona SalisburyCambridgeNovice454605
4Rachel LongWarwickNovice446606
5Katie MarsdonNottinghamNovice436606
6Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice430608
7Becky AitkenBirminghamNovice425594
8Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice402586
9Toni O'Dowd BoothBirminghamNovice399594
10Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice394584
11Heather LongOxfordNovice374595
12Kate HoskinsOxfordNovice315593
13Kathryn MellorBirminghamNovice313574
RetiredLaura McMasterWarwickNovice,Retired146271

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice5456011
2Peter OwenNottinghamNovice476596

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick219224087

Tom Kemp5626031

Jon Shaw5606026

Charles Manville5376014

Tim Ware5336016
2Cambridge211924059

Dominik Schindler5366017

Pamela Custance-Baker5346020

Ian Caulfield5316016

Robert Dunn518606
3Oxford211124080

Geoffrey Hyett5546026

Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis5516025

Chris Griggs5096017

Matthew Read4976012
4Loughborough208724062

Tom Bourne5566027

Alex Lyne5276013

Lisa Crumpling5116014

Grace Ng493608
5Birmingham205923966

Oliver Ward5306016

Tom Sedgman5256015

Steve Johnstone5216019

Rob Taylor4835916
6Nottingham192324035

Chris Goodman5296017

Martin Ellis505607

Kit Kitson453605

Katie Marsdon436606

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge191424031

Hang Tung Chow503609

Ivy Ko481609

Rob Bacon476608

Fiona Salisbury454605
2Nottingham170123820

Kit Kitson453605

Katie Marsdon436606

Laura Harrhy430608

Stuart Duguid382581
3Warwick166423816

Rachel Long446606

Stephen Rose424593

David Hackett408595

Sam Smith386602
4Oxford165323720

Iain Macleod479609

Ben Rudge406602

Hannah Barnes394584

Heather Long374595
5Birmingham156523514

Dom Brookman428602

Becky Aitken425594

Toni O'Dowd Booth399594

Kathryn Mellor313574
6Loughborough84611714

Alex Lyne5276013

Chris Harvey319571
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.