Oxford BUTTS 2004/05
Held on Saturday 20th November 2004

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Tom BourneLoughborough
5636034
2Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5576025
3Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5576024
4Chris GoodmanNottingham
5566023
5Matthew JohnsonCambridge
5556026
6Steven ?Birmingham
5496027
7Jon ShawWarwick
5496021
8Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5376017
9Charles ManvilleWarwick
5376013
10Tim NorthoverCambridge
5336015
11Will PollittWarwick
5326019
12Geoffrey HyettOxford
5255917
13Robert DunnCambridge
5236020
14Ric WhalleyCambridge
5226015
15Alain StubbingsLoughborough
5185918
16Ian Pilkington

5176018
17Neil BellBirmingham
5166012
18Oliver LarkinNottingham
516603
19Chris GriggsOxford
5126011
20Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5116012
21Mike WittinWarwick
5036011
22James MitchellLoughborough
5026010
23Tim WareWarwick
4926017
24Paul ChlebounWarwick
4856012
25Rob TaylorBirmingham
484607
26Edd LeeBirmingham
4845912
27Martin EllisNottingham
481608
28Alexander ShutterOxford
481597
29Rob BaconCambridgeNovice477607
30Andy RackleyBirmingham
476599
31Daniel LangdonBirminghamNovice458593
32Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice438606
33Doug JonesLoughborough
431592
34Tomas MurphyOxford
429606
35James CowieLoughborough
426606
36Brad CannWarwickNovice422605
37Tom RadfordWarwickNovice422603
38Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice417585
39Paul HawkinsBirmingham
410584
40Daniel RowanNottingham
409592
41Quin WillsCambridgeNovice398585
42Ioannis Hodges-MameletzisOxford
393586
43Matthew ReadOxford
389603
44Will SaileWarwickNovice385606
45Neil BennetBirminghamNovice372572
46Matt Tilling

361534
47Ben RudgeOxfordNovice357593
48Ashely HorsleyOxford
347572
49Rhys RhodesNottingham
347560
50Jack TargetWarwickNovice342590
51Stuart GolodezOxfordNovice335580
52Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice333604
53Stephen RoseWarwickNovice329584
54Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice324554
55Alex ShillingsCambridgeNovice318584
56David HackettWarwickNovice257530
57Martyn GoldingBirminghamNovice252441
58Ricky WillisWarwickNovice251512
59Ryan DalalNottinghamNovice235480

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Antje Frotscher

5486017
2Deborah Seymour

512609
3Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5106011
4Helen FonesOxford
4985813
5Mel HarveyWarwick
484598
6Liz ElmsleyBirmingham
480608
7Charlotte LeeseCambridge
476608
8Leonora MooreOxfordNovice468604
9Heather GoldingOxford
468591
10Gemma CummingsLoughborough
464607
11Sarah LloydWarwick
456598
12Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice442604
13Tamsin LiddleBirminghamNovice439605
14Fiona SharpWarwick
431608
15Saraid JonesBirmingham
423593
16Yi SungNottinghamNovice417586
17Katie MarsdonNottinghamNovice410604
18Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice372583
19Grace NgLoughborough
343607
20Sarah HallNottingham
310571
21Ivy KoCambridgeNovice309542
22Yaheng WangCambridgeNovice306523
23Silke RothenburgerCambridgeNovice290

24Kate HoskinOxfordNovice277560
25Heather LongOxfordNovice249511
26Isabel McTiffinCambridgeNovice176363
27Alyssa LambOxfordNovice145302
28Beth MayBirminghamNovice121320

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Charlie O'BrianBirmingham
546608
2John-Paul KennedyLoughborough
530608
3Mike ClarkLoughborough
527603
4Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice517609
5Peter OwenNottingham
383590

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice5576024
2Rob BaconCambridgeNovice477607
3Daniel LangdonBirminghamNovice458593
4Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice438606
5Brad CannWarwickNovice422605
6Tom RadfordWarwickNovice422603
7Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice417585
8Quin WillsCambridgeNovice398585
9Will SaileWarwickNovice385606
10Neil BennetBirminghamNovice372572
11Ben RudgeOxfordNovice357593
12Jack TargetWarwickNovice342590
13Stuart GolodezOxfordNovice335580
14Kit KitsonNottinghamNovice333604
15Stephen RoseWarwickNovice329584
16Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice324554
17Alex ShillingsCambridgeNovice318584
18David HackettWarwickNovice257530
19Martyn GoldingBirminghamNovice252441
20Ricky WillisWarwickNovice251512
21Ryan DalalNottinghamNovice235480

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Leonora MooreOxfordNovice468604
2Laura HarrhyNottinghamNovice442604
3Tamsin LiddleBirminghamNovice439605
4Yi SungNottinghamNovice417586
5Katie MarsdonNottinghamNovice410604
6Hang Tung ChowCambridgeNovice372583
7Ivy KoCambridgeNovice309542
8Yaheng WangCambridgeNovice306523
9Silke RothenburgerCambridgeNovice290

10Kate HoskinOxfordNovice277560
11Heather LongOxfordNovice249511
12Isabel McTiffinCambridgeNovice176363
13Alyssa LambOxfordNovice145302
14Beth MayBirminghamNovice121320

Gents Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughboroughNovice517609

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge214824078

Matthew Johnson5556026

Ian Caulfield5376017

Tim Northover5336015

Robert Dunn5236020
2Loughborough214823987

Tom Bourne5636034

Alex Lyne5576024

Alain Stubbings5185918

Lisa Crumpling5106011
3Warwick212124064

Jon Shaw5496021

Charles Manville5376013

Will Pollitt5326019

Mike Wittin5036011
4Oxford209223766

Christopher Buckingham5576025

Geoffrey Hyett5255917

Chris Griggs5126011

Helen Fones4985813
5Birmingham203323958

Steven ?5496027

Neil Bell5166012

Rob Taylor484607

Edd Lee4845912
6Nottingham199524038

Chris Goodman5566023

Oliver Larkin516603

Martin Ellis481608

Laura Harrhy442604

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham170723616

Daniel Langdon458593

Tamsin Liddle439605

Dom Brookman438606

Neil Bennet372572
2Nottingham160223818

Laura Harrhy442604

Yi Sung417586

Katie Marsdon410604

Kit Kitson333604
3Warwick157123914

Brad Cann422605

Tom Radford422603

Will Saile385606

Jack Target342590
4Cambridge156523419

Rob Bacon477607

Quin Wills398585

Hang Tung Chow372583

Alex Shillings318584
5Oxford14372337

Leonora Moore468604

Ben Rudge357593

Stuart Golodez335580

Kate Hoskin277560
6Loughborough129817333

Alex Lyne5576024

Chris Harvey417585

Adam Metcalf324554

 

Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.