Birmingham BUTTS 2004/05
Held on Saturday 13th November 2004

 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Danny CliffordLoughborough
5786040
2Tom KempWarwick
5686034
3Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5536022
4Steven ?Birmingham
5506029
5Matthew JohnsonCambridge
5496023
6Jon ShawWarwick
5476023
7Chris GoodmanNottingham
5436022
8Martin EllisNottingham
5396029
9Dominik SchindlerCambridge
5386023
10Tom BourneLoughborough
5376021
11Charles ManvilleWarwick
5376017
12Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5366017
13Ioannis Hodges-MameletzisOxford
5335914
14Oliver WardBirmingham
5276013
15Will PollittWarwick
5266016
16Tim NorthoverCambridge
5205818
17Chris GriggsOxford
5166013
18Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice4955911
19Paul ChlebounWarwick
4876010
20Tim WareWarwick
4746012
21Jack MaxtonOxford
4656015
22Andy RackleyBirmingham
463605
23Doug JonesLoughborough
462605
24Daniel LangdonBirminghamNovice459608
25Steve PettittCambridge
455606
26Paul HawkinsBirmingham
452607
27Brad CannWarwickNovice447606
28Paul BaxterNottingham
445606
29Rob BaconCambridgeNovice445604
30James BerryCambridge
444608
31Tom SedgmanBirmingham
439577
32David HackettWarwickNovice435597
33Ian Pilkington

428595
34Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice422605
35Simon HeisterkampCambridgeNovice418579
36Jack TargetWarwickNovice411595
37Tomas EterovicBirminghamNovice408592
38Tom RadfordWarwickNovice404595
39Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice,Barebow386591
40Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice384582
41Matthew ReadOxford
371573
42Simon OrrWarwickNovice366582
43Iain MacleodOxfordNovice360582
44Stuart GolodezOxfordNovice341582
45Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice336572
46Philip HowardLoughboroughNovice334563
47Ben RudgeOxfordNovice328562
48William CheahNottinghamNovice313563
49Pete MayallNottinghamNovice306570
50James BrownriggWarwickNovice293502
51Ben WeaverCambridgeNovice270534
52Yi SongNottinghamNovice251522
53Steve ShapcottBirminghamNovice242500
54Stephen RoseWarwickNovice231440
55James WardleyCambridgeNovice195371
56Andy ClareNottinghamNovice148341

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Naomi FolkardBirmingham
5926052
2Pamela Custance-BakerCambridge
5136015
3Grace NgLoughborough
5046012
4Sarah LloydWarwick
491607
5Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
4915911
6Helen MeadowsCambridge
489606
7Leonora MooreOxfordNovice479609
8Deborah Seymour

477605
9Saraid JonesBirmingham
439607
10Tamsin LiddleBirminghamNovice424597
11Gemma CummingLoughborough
423607
12Katie MarsdenNottinghamNovice390602
13Amy SimpsonLoughborough
290502
14Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice282532
15Becky ?BirminghamNovice267511
16Heather LongOxfordNovice256472
17Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice250406
18Christine TowersBirminghamNovice248521
19Kate HoskinOxfordNovice196400
20Alyssa LambOxfordNovice196360

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike ClarkLoughborough
5346013
2Owain WilliamsLoughborough
481595
3Peter OwenNottingham
423590

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Alex LyneLoughboroughNovice4955911
2Daniel LangdonBirminghamNovice459608
3Brad CannWarwickNovice447606
4Rob BaconCambridgeNovice445604
5David HackettWarwickNovice435597
6Dom BrookmanBirminghamNovice422605
7Simon HeisterkampCambridgeNovice418579
8Jack TargetWarwickNovice411595
9Tomas EterovicBirminghamNovice408592
10Tom RadfordWarwickNovice404595
11Chris HarveyLoughboroughNovice,Barebow386591
12Andrew DavisonCambridgeNovice384582
13Simon OrrWarwickNovice366582
14Iain MacleodOxfordNovice360582
15Stuart GolodezOxfordNovice341582
16Adam MetcalfLoughboroughNovice336572
17Philip HowardLoughboroughNovice334563
18Ben RudgeOxfordNovice328562
19William CheahNottinghamNovice313563
20Pete MayallNottinghamNovice306570
21James BrownriggWarwickNovice293502
22Ben WeaverCambridgeNovice270534
23Yi SongNottinghamNovice251522
24Steve ShapcottBirminghamNovice242500
25Stephen RoseWarwickNovice231440
26James WardleyCambridgeNovice195371
27Andy ClareNottinghamNovice148341

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Leonora MooreOxfordNovice479609
2Tamsin LiddleBirminghamNovice424597
3Katie MarsdenNottinghamNovice390602
4Helen MarklandCambridgeNovice282532
5Becky ?BirminghamNovice267511
6Heather LongOxfordNovice256472
7Hannah BarnesOxfordNovice250406
8Christine TowersBirminghamNovice248521
9Kate HoskinOxfordNovice196400
10Alyssa LambOxfordNovice196360

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick217824090

Tom Kemp5686034

Jon Shaw5476023

Charles Manville5376017

Will Pollitt5266016
2Cambridge216023886

Ian Caulfield5536022

Matthew Johnson5496023

Dominik Schindler5386023

Tim Northover5205818
3Birmingham213224099

Naomi Folkard5926052

Steven ?5506029

Oliver Ward5276013

Andy Rackley463605
4Loughborough211423984

Danny Clifford5786040

Tom Bourne5376021

Grace Ng5046012

Alex Lyne4955911
5Oxford206423953

Christopher Buckingham5366017

Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis5335914

Chris Griggs5166013

Leonora Moore479609
6Nottingham191724059

Chris Goodman5436022

Martin Ellis5396029

Paul Baxter445606

Katie Marsden390602

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham171323822

Daniel Langdon459608

Tamsin Liddle424597

Dom Brookman422605

Tomas Eterovic408592
2Warwick169723723

Brad Cann447606

David Hackett435597

Jack Target411595

Tom Radford404595
3Loughborough155123117

Alex Lyne4955911

Chris Harvey386591

Adam Metcalf336572

Philip Howard334563
4Cambridge152922817

Rob Bacon445604

Simon Heisterkamp418579

Andrew Davison384582

Helen Markland282532
5Oxford150823215

Leonora Moore479609

Iain Macleod360582

Stuart Golodez341582

Ben Rudge328562
6Nottingham12602257

Katie Marsden390602

William Cheah313563

Pete Mayall306570

Yi Song251522
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.