Birmingham BUTTS 2005/06

Held on Sunday 27th November 2005

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Ric WhalleyCambridge
5666037
2Alex LyneLoughborough
5616027
3Andrew NoyceLoughborough
5606029
4Samuel JohnsonOxford
5596029
5Matthew JohnsonCambridge
5545929
6Craig BowleyNottingham
5516026
7Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5506023
8Tom KempWarwick
5496022
9Rob BaconCambridge
5396019
10Ian RogersWarwick
5316015
11Philip LiLoughborough
5306016
12Thomas HutchinsWarwick
5305917
13Charles ManvilleWarwick
5296017
14Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5286018
15Alexander ShutterOxford
5276018
16Paul WilliamsWarwick
5256019
17Ben RudgeOxford
5256016
18James MitchellLoughborough
5226014
19Robert DunnCambridge
5186012
20Tim WareBirmingham
5126013
21Rhys RhodesNottingham
5096013
22Phil Morton

5076011
23Paul ChlebounWarwick
5046012
24Steven JohnsonBirmingham
5036011
25James LeesonBirmingham
5016012
26Matthew ReadOxford
495604
27Chris ButlerWarwickNovice488597
28Alex WestBirminghamNovice484608
29Richard JowettBirmingham
4816012
30Peter OwenNottingham
4806010
31Thomas EndleinCambridgeNovice475608
32Rob TrevettBirminghamNovice468608
33Vineet VarmanLoughboroughNovice464599
34Sheng En ChangNottinghamNovice461606
35Andrew GregoryNottingham
458609
36William ChanNottinghamNovice4556010
37Markos KaraviasOxfordNovice453605
38Paul HawkinsBirmingham
450599
39Robert YoungLoughboroughNovice447602
40Tim TayOxfordNovice436605
41Chris HoltNottinghamNovice4346010
42Mark HendersonWarwickNovice430595
43Simon RoerBirminghamNovice423603
44Ahmad AyyubWarwickNovice403578
45Mike PrescottNottinghamNovice400597
46James CrossBirminghamNovice397594
47Hamish ReidBirminghamNovice387583
48Chris GoodmanNottingham
385592
49Sujeevan NandagopalWarwickNovice376583
50Tim KinnearWarwickNovice368583
51Robert FryersCambridgeNovice363595
52Ankor RaithathaOxfordNovice356603
53Nestor DanasCambridgeNovice353593
54Roberto RossiOxfordNovice328571
55Richard ToddWarwickNovice321523
56Rupert SimpsonOxfordNovice314555
57Adam MetcalfLoughborough
290530
58James ClinchBirminghamNovice266511
59Ian ColmanLoughboroughNovice265490
60Ben ChallenorCambridgeNovice263521
61Matthew FletcherWarwickNovice199411
62Tom O'DonnellCambridgeNovice154310

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Lisa CrumplingLoughborough
5366018
2Yi SongNottingham
5316017
3Heather GoldingOxford
5286018
4Natalie MerryOxford
5266016
5Sarah LloydWarwick
515608
6Hang Tung ChowCambridge
5096014
7Toni O'Dowd BoothBirmingham
489608
8Rachel AbbottOxfordNovice4866010
9Sonia Susete ViseuLoughborough
481609
10Katie MarsdenNottingham
4806011
11Hannah BarnesOxford
473608
12Sarah PiddockLoughboroughNovice403588
13Anna ChanNottinghamNovice398602
14Holly WillmottBirminghamNovice365576
15Liz ColbyCambridgeNovice175412
16Yiling MahCambridgeNovice130320

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Chris BellBirmingham
5796039
2Charlie O'Brien

5626023
3Jonathan GoodmanLoughborough
5566017
4Owain WilliamsLoughborough
5556017
5Adam TaylorNottingham
5426010

Ladies Compound Portsmouth

Position
NameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1
Emma HemsleyLoughboroughNovice457604

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Chris ButlerWarwickNovice488597
2Alex WestBirminghamNovice484608
3Thomas EndleinCambridgeNovice475608
4Rob TrevettBirminghamNovice468608
5Vineet VarmanLoughboroughNovice464599
6Sheng En ChangNottinghamNovice461606
7William ChanNottinghamNovice4556010
8Markos KaraviasOxfordNovice453605
9Robert YoungLoughboroughNovice447602
10Tim TayOxfordNovice436605
11Chris HoltNottinghamNovice4346010
12Mark HendersonWarwickNovice430595
13Simon RoerBirminghamNovice423603
14Ahmad AyyubWarwickNovice403578
15Mike PrescottNottinghamNovice400597
16James CrossBirminghamNovice397594
17Hamish ReidBirminghamNovice387583
18Sujeevan NandagopalWarwickNovice376583
19Tim KinnearWarwickNovice368583
20Robert FryersCambridgeNovice363595
21Ankor RaithathaOxfordNovice356603
22Nestor DanasCambridgeNovice353593
23Roberto RossiOxfordNovice328571
24Richard ToddWarwickNovice321523
25Rupert SimpsonOxfordNovice314555
26James ClinchBirminghamNovice266511
27Ian ColmanLoughboroughNovice265490
28Ben ChallenorCambridgeNovice263521
29Matthew FletcherWarwickNovice199411
30Tom O'DonnellCambridgeNovice154310

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rachel AbbottOxfordNovice4866010
2Sarah PiddockLoughboroughNovice403588
3Anna ChanNottinghamNovice398602
4Holly WillmottBirminghamNovice365576
5Liz ColbyCambridgeNovice175412
6Yiling MahCambridgeNovice130320

Ladies Novice Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Emma HemsleyLoughboroughNovice457604

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge2209239108

Ric Whalley5666037

Matthew Johnson5545929

Ian Caulfield5506023

Rob Bacon5396019
2Loughborough218724090

Alex Lyne5616027

Andrew Noyce5606029

Lisa Crumpling5366018

Philip Li5306016
3Oxford214224083

Samuel Johnson5596029

Heather Golding5286018

Christopher Buckingham5286018

Alexander Shutter5276018
4Warwick213923971

Tom Kemp5496022

Ian Rogers5316015

Thomas Hutchins5305917

Charles Manville5296017
5Nottingham207124066

Craig Bowley5516026

Yi Song5316017

Rhys Rhodes5096013

Peter Owen4806010
6Birmingham200524044

Tim Ware5126013

Steven Johnson5036011

James Leeson5016012

Toni O'Dowd Booth489608

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham177223923

Alex West484608

Rob Trevett468608

Simon Roer423603

James Cross397594
2Nottingham175023933

Sheng En Chang461606

William Chan4556010

Chris Holt4346010

Mike Prescott400597
3Oxford173124023

Rachel Abbott4866010

Markos Karavias453605

Tim Tay436605

Ankor Raithatha356603
4Warwick169723323

Chris Butler488597

Mark Henderson430595

Ahmad Ayyub403578

Sujeevan Nandagopal376583
5Loughborough157922619

Vineet Varman464599

Robert Young447602

Sarah Piddock403588

Ian Colman265490
6Cambridge145423017

Thomas Endlein475608

Robert Fryers363595

Nestor Danas353593

Ben Challenor263521
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.