Warwick BUTTS 2005/06

Held On Saturday 5th November 2005
 

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Danny CliffordLoughborough
5816042
2Samuel JohnsonOxford
5766039
3Tom KempWarwick
5746036
4Thomas HutchinsWarwick
5636028
5Matthew JohnsonCambridge
5606029
6Alex LyneLoughborough
5576023
7Ric WhalleyCambridge
5556028
8Ian CaulfieldCambridge
5536027
9Craig BowleyNottingham
5476022
10Rob BaconCambridge
5466022
11Jon ShawWarwick
5455925
12Ioannis Hodges-MameletzisOxford
5416016
13Paul WilliamsWarwick
5386021
14Robert DunnCambridge
5356016
15Philip LiLoughborough
5336022
16Christopher BuckinghamOxford
5296019
17Ben RudgeOxford
5296015
18James LeesonBirmingham
5266019
=Paul ChlebounWarwick
5266019
20Andrew NoyceLoughborough
5186012
21Alexander ShutterOxford
5166013
22Tim WareBirmingham
5156013
23Ian RogersWarwick
5125918
24Charles ManvilleWarwick
5116014
25Jonathan SalisburyBirmingham
5095913
26Steve PettittCambridge
503608
27Simon HeisterkampCambridge
5025915
28Kit KitsonNottingham
499608
29Andrew DavisonCambridge
4926012
30Iain MacleodOxford
480604
31Peter OwenNottingham
4796010
32Paul HawkinsBirmingham
479605
33Matthew ReadOxford
474606
34Thomas EndleinCambridgeNovice445602
35Alex WestBirminghamNovice438603
36Chris HoltNottinghamNovice437604
37Rob TrevettBirminghamNovice421602
38Dominic FrydBirminghamNovice421596
39William ChanNottinghamNovice416605
40Wei Leong CheahNottingham
414594
41Stephen RoseWarwick
413576
42Aaron RobsonNottinghamNovice408603
43Ben JonesOxford
406605
44Robert YoungLoughboroughNovice394602
45Sujeevan NandagopalWarwickNovice394597
46Mike PrescottNottinghamNovice392574
47Sheng En ChangNottinghamNovice388583
48Ross WilsonLoughborough
385580
49Glen McCormackNottinghamNovice384583
50Mark HendersonWarwickNovice379596
51Tim KinnearWarwickNovice372593
52Alex StuartWarwick
372582
53Chris ButlerWarwickNovice359582
54Andrew GregoryNottingham
358572
55Matthew CowlardNottinghamNovice350573
56James ClinchBirminghamNovice342551
57Robert FryersCambridgeNovice330552
58Donglai ZhouNottinghamNovice327571
59Chuan MokWarwickNovice323532
60Andrew JacksonNottingham
322581
61Andy RackleyBirmingham
314531
62Markos KaraviasOxfordNovice310582
63Dmitriy KagachWarwickNovice306511
64Richard ToddWarwickNovice295542
65Mike CroucherBirminghamNovice294532
66Hamish ReidBirminghamNovice265501
67Matthew FletcherWarwickNovice262422
68Amit ChatunediOxfordNovice246472
69Ankor RaithathaOxfordNovice227440
70Francis CarlisleNottinghamNovice207450
71Alexandre PopeLoughboroughNovice204460
72Liam CantleWarwickNovice203412
73Ahmad AyyubWarwickNovice196430
74Daniel Carroll-CawleyBirminghamNovice193441
75Iain RansomeLoughboroughNovice189431
76David DennisCambridgeNovice156363

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Heather GoldingOxford
5176015
2Sarah LloydWarwick
5066013
3Natalie MerryOxford
5015910
4Grace NgLoughborough
4946011
5Hang Tung ChowCambridge
492609
6Toni O'Dowd BoothBirmingham
474606
7Rachel AbbottOxfordNovice473607
8Mel HarveyWarwick
454606
9Kathryn MatthewsBirmingham
434605
10Hannah BarnesOxford
430604
11Anna ChanNottinghamNovice427605
12Sonia Susete ViseuLoughborough
427592
13Sarah PiddockLoughboroughNovice378591
14Monika BoubLoughboroughNovice324562
15Eleanor MorganOxfordNovice296541
16Rebecca HitchenOxfordNovice258540
17Haimeng ZhangOxfordNovice258481
18Alex BarnesBirminghamNovice239520
19Emma HemsleyLoughboroughNovice226490
20Holly WillmottBirminghamNovice226452
21Liz ColbyCambridgeNovice196402
22Caroline GreenLoughboroughNovice187440
23Beverly ClarkBirminghamNovice149380
24Anasuya PrabhuOxfordNovice132301

 Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Owain WilliamsLoughborough
5616024
2Mike ClarkLoughborough
5556015
3Charlie O'Brien

5476013
4Adam TaylorNottingham
533607
5John-Paul Kennedy

522604
6James CowieLoughboroughLimited516605

Ladies Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Jay WhiteBirmingham
506603

Gents Longbow Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
--Jonathan Salisbury (2)Birmingham
309523

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Thomas EndleinCambridgeNovice445602
2Alex WestBirminghamNovice438603
3Chris HoltNottinghamNovice437604
4Rob TrevettBirminghamNovice421602
5Dominic FrydBirminghamNovice421596
6William ChanNottinghamNovice416605
7Aaron RobsonNottinghamNovice408603
8Robert YoungLoughboroughNovice394602
9Sujeevan NandagopalWarwickNovice394597
10Mike PrescottNottinghamNovice392574
11Sheng En ChangNottinghamNovice388583
12Glen McCormackNottinghamNovice384583
13Mark HendersonWarwickNovice379596
14Tim KinnearWarwickNovice372593
15Chris ButlerWarwickNovice359582
16Matthew CowlardNottinghamNovice350573
17James ClinchBirminghamNovice342551
18Robert FryersCambridgeNovice330552
19Donglai ZhouNottinghamNovice327571
20Chuan MokWarwickNovice323532
21Markos KaraviasOxfordNovice310582
22Dmitriy KagachWarwickNovice306511
23Richard ToddWarwickNovice295542
24Mike CroucherBirminghamNovice294532
25Hamish ReidBirminghamNovice265501
26Matthew FletcherWarwickNovice262422
27Amit ChatunediOxfordNovice246472
28Ankor RaithathaOxfordNovice227440
29Francis CarlisleNottinghamNovice207450
30Alexandre PopeLoughboroughNovice204460
31Liam CantleWarwickNovice203412
32Ahmad AyyubWarwickNovice196430
33Daniel Carroll-CawleyBirminghamNovice193441
34Iain RansomeLoughboroughNovice189431
35David DennisCambridgeNovice156363

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Rachel AbbottOxfordNovice473607
2Anna ChanNottinghamNovice427605
3Sarah PiddockLoughboroughNovice378591
4Monika BoubLoughboroughNovice324562
5Eleanor MorganOxfordNovice296541
6Rebecca HitchenOxfordNovice258540
7Haimeng ZhangOxfordNovice258481
8Alex BarnesBirminghamNovice239520
9Emma HemsleyLoughboroughNovice226490
10Holly WillmottBirminghamNovice226452
11Liz ColbyCambridgeNovice196402
12Caroline GreenLoughboroughNovice187440
13Beverly ClarkBirminghamNovice149380
14Anasuya PrabhuOxfordNovice132301

Recurve Teams

 

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick2220239110

Tom Kemp5746036

Thomas Hutchins5636028

Jon Shaw5455925

Paul Williams5386021
2Cambridge2214240106

Matthew Johnson5606029

Ric Whalley5556028

Ian Caulfield5536027

Rob Bacon5466022
3Loughborough218924099

Danny Clifford5816042

Alex Lyne5576023

Philip Li5336022

Andrew Noyce5186012
4Oxford217524081

Samuel Johnson5766039

Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis5416016

Christopher Buckingham5296019

Ben Rudge5296015
5Birmingham202923950

James Leeson5266019

Tim Ware5156013

Jonathan Salisbury5095913

Paul Hawkins479605
6Nottingham196224044

Craig Bowley5476022

Kit Kitson499608

Peter Owen4796010

Chris Holt437604

Novice Recurve Teams 

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Nottingham168824017

Chris Holt437604

Anna Chan427605

William Chan416605

Aaron Robson408603
2Birmingham162223413

Alex West438603

Rob Trevett421602

Dominic Fryd421596

James Clinch342551
3Warwick150423518

Sujeevan Nandagopal394597

Mark Henderson379596

Tim Kinnear372593

Chris Butler359582
4Oxford133722610

Rachel Abbott473607

Markos Karavias310582

Eleanor Morgan296541

Rebecca Hitchen258540
5Loughborough13222245

Robert Young394602

Sarah Piddock378591

Monika Boub324562

Emma Hemsley226490
6Cambridge11271919

Thomas Endlein445602

Robert Fryers330552

Liz Colby196402

David Dennis156363
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.