BUTTS Outdoor Championships 2009/10 PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 24 May 2010
Held at Birmingham  23 May 2010

Weather was very sunny with a mild challenging wind



Gents Recurve – St,George




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Mat Cole Loughborough 761 107 41 Bowman Q
2 Steven Johnson Birmingham 726 106 36 Bowman Q
3 Chris Wells Warwick 694 106 33 First Q
4 Andrew Shreeves Warwick 682 108 26 First Q
5 James Cowie Loughborough 681 107 28
First Q
6 David Barnes Warwick 675 105
31
First Q
7 Jeff Puckering Birmingham 666 108 22 First Q
8 Marc Tamlyn Oxford 653 105 22 First Q
9 Tim Craig Cambridge 626 104 23 First Q
10 Rohan Shekhar Cambridge 604 99
22
First Q
11 Mike Furlong Loughborough 597 101 21 First Q
12 Chris Blake Warwick 591 99 21 First Q
13 Maciej Hermanowicz Cambridge 574 94 21 Second Q
14 Jack Sobey Oxford 567 101 23 Second Q
15 Ray Wong Nottingham 560 98 19 Second Q
16 Jack Bryant Birmingham 540 98 17 Second Q
17 Alex Hill Loughborough 516 102 7 Second Q
18 Andy Iles Birmingham 500 94 14 Second Q
19 Alan Faulkner Warwick 491 97 10 Second Q
20 Chris Guerin Warwick 462 84 12 Second Q
21 Jon Malcolm Birmingham 425 83 17 Third
22 Dave Hadden Warwick 93 21 1 Archer










Ladies Recurve – Albion




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Rachael Hutchison Warwick 705 105 28 First Q
2 Amy Fisher Warwick 644 106 27 First Q
3 Zoe Hawken Birmingham 640 106 23 First Q
4 Caroline Sandford Cambridge 614 100 21 First Q
5 Margaretha Boege Warwick 433 85 13 Third
6 Hannah Johnson Loughborough 306 65 5 Third










Gents Longbow – St.George




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 James Cram Birmingham 162 40 5 First Q
2 Tom Cram Loughborough 154 44 2 First Q
3 Tom Goodwin Loughborough 149 39 4 First Q
4 Alec Geoghegan Loughborough 69 25 1 Third Q










Ladies Longbow – Albion




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Ash McCloud Loughborough 220 54 2 First Q
2 Claire Rendell Birmingham 83 23 0 Third Q










Gents Compound – St. George




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Owain Williams Loughborough 846 108 61 First Q
2 James Langham Loughborough 832 108
60
First Q
3 Chris Emmerson Birmingham 798 108 47 First Q
4 Birry Gao Birmingham 708 108 25 Second Q
5 Malex Beaumont Nottingham 651 101 21 Third










Gents Barebow – St.George




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Andrew Buchan Loughborough 382 82 9 First Q










Ladies Barebow – Albion




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Annie White Oxford 277 67 7 Second Q










Novice Gents Recurve – Albion




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Jorge Lindley Warwick 828 108 53 First Q
2 Adam Przeslak Nottingham 681 107 27 Second Q
3 Alan Dawson Warwick 654 104 25 Second Q
4 Nick Soderburg Cambridge 494 92 16 Third Q
5 Matt Cranham Warwick 437 83 13 Third Q
6 Jon Weaver Guest 386 76 9 Archer
7 Ken Lam Loughborough 376 81 9 Archer
8 Jamie Fairbairn Warwick 334 64 6 Archer
9 Warren Xu Loughborough 313 66 5 Archer
10 Raymond Lew Loughborough 288 74 3 Archer
11 Chris Tombe Birmingham 279 65 3 Archer
12 Mike A Spencer Birmingham 276 54 5 Archer
13 Nathan Cross Birmingham 221 46 5 Archer
14 Ben Clark Loughborough 211 53 3 Archer










Novice Ladies Recurve – Windsor




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Charlie Birch Nottingham 709 108 31 Second Q
2 Otava Piha Cambridge 641 105 24 Second Q
3 Lauren Bennett Birmingham 568 100 13 Third Q
4 Verity Flower Birmingham 545 95 15 Third Q
5 Kimberley Taylor Loughborough 465 93 12 Third Q
6 Laura Church Loughborough 387 85 9 Archer
7 Emma Whittemore Birmingham 369 81 12 Archer
8 Kim Bogstrup Birmingham 301 65 3 Archer
9 Lily Diebel Warwick 297 71 5 Archer
10 Kathryn Brace Warwick 220 48 7 Archer










Novice Gents Longbow – Albion




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Jonathan Ellis Loughborough 232 54 4 Second Q










Novice Ladies Longbow – Windsor




Placing Name University Score Hits Golds Class
1 Jess Turberville Loughborough 263 69 1 Second Q
2 Holly Halford Loughborough 189 43 3 Third Q

Experienced Teams



1 Warwick

Rachael Hutchison 705

Chris Wells 694

Andrew Shreeves 682

David Barnes 675


2756



2 Birmingham

Steven Johnson 726

Jeff Puckering 666

Zoe Hawken 640

Jack Bryant 540


2572



3 Loughborough

Mat Cole 761

James Cowie 681

Mike Furlong 597

Alex Hill 516


2555



4 Cambridge

Tim Craig 626

Caroline Sandford 614

Rohan Shekhar 604

Maciej Hermanowicz 574


2418



5 Oxford

Marc Tamlyn 653

Jack Sobey 567

Annie White 277


1497



6 Nottingham

Ray Wong 560


560







Novice Teams



1 Warwick

Jorge Lindley 828

Alan Dawson 654

Matt Cranham 437

Jamie Fairbairn 334


2253



2 Birmingham

Lauren Bennett 568

Verity Flower 545

Emma Whittemore 369

Kim Bogstrup 301


1783



3 Loughborough

Kimberley Taylor 465

Laura Church 387

Ken Lam 376

Warren Xu 313


1541



4 Nottingham

Charlie Birch 709

Adam Przeslak 681


1390



5 Cambridge

Otava Piha 641

Nick Soderburg 494


1135

Last Updated ( Monday, 30 January 2012 )
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.