Oxford BUTTS 2009/2010 PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 23 November 2009


Shot on Saturday 21 November 2009



Gents Recurve




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 David Longworth Oxford 574 60 38
2 Matthew Cole Loughborough 568 60 30
3 Alex Hill Loughborough 567 60 31
4 James Cowie Loughborough 566 60 32
5 Tim Craig Cambridge 559 60 28
6 Alex Stuart Guest 556 60 28
7 Will Normington Oxford 555 60 25
8 Mike Furlong Loughborough 548 60 23
9 Marc Tamlyn Oxford 544 60 24
10 Thomas Cram Loughborough 544 60 17
11 Tak Ho Cambridge 541 60 23
12 Rohan Shekhar Cambridge 521 60 17
13 Edmund Owen Cambridge 516 59 17
14 Meciej Hermanowicz Cambridge 515 60 12
15 David Bebb Cambridge 508 60 10
16 Bill Varney Derby 502 60 13
17 Jason Carty Loughborough 500 60 11
18 Stuart Fraser Cambridge 498 60 9
19 Ed Marffy Cambridge 478 60 8 Novice
20 David Timmins Oxford 474 58 11
21 Kingsley Warren Cambridge 459 60 8
22 Ferenc Huszar Cambridge 457 60 4 Novice
23 Andrew Ward Derby 437 60 2
24 Karl Williams Cambridge 429 60 5 Novice
25 Simon Schoenbuchner Oxford 422 59 4 Novice
26 Ben Clark Loughborough 393 60 2 Novice
27 Terence Steinburg Oxford 352 55 2 Novice
28 Gavin Tapsfield Cambridge 351 54 4 Novice
29 Matt Causier Cambridge 341 57 2 Novice
30 Kenneth Lam Loughborough 339 59 4 Novice
31 David Fidgett Oxford 281 51 2 Novice
32 Rasool Somji Oxford 275 53 1 Novice
33 James Dunbar Oxford 230 46 0 Novice
34 Nimish Telang Oxford 210 46 0 Novice
35 Imad Al-Dakkak Oxford 143 39 0 Novice
















Ladies Recurve




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Ellen Davnall Oxford 534 60 18
2 Ashleigh McCloud Loughborough 533 60 21
3 Heather Reynolds Cambridge 530 60 15
4 Caroline Sanford Cambridge 488 60 7
5 Holly Halford Loughborough 405 58 6 Novice
6 Chin Ping Seah Oxford 353 58 4 Novice
7 Jenny Hancocks Derby 349 59 4
8 Emily Proctor Derby 309 54 2 Novice
9 Kimberly Taylor Loughborough 269 51 4 Novice
10 Debby Thornhill Loughborough 263 47 5 Novice
11 Lynnie Lim Oxford 240 47 2 Novice
12 Kate Pitman Oxford 192 48 1 Novice
















Gents Novice Recurve




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Ed Marffy Cambridge 478 60 8 Novice
2 Ferenc Huszar Cambridge 457 60 4 Novice
3 Karl Williams Cambridge 429 60 5 Novice
4 Simon Schoenbuchner Oxford 422 59 4 Novice
5 Ben Clark Loughborough 393 60 2 Novice
6 Terence Steinburg Oxford 352 55 2 Novice
7 Gavin Tapsfield Cambridge 351 54 4 Novice
8 Matt Causier Cambridge 341 57 2 Novice
9 Kenneth Lam Loughborough 339 59 4 Novice
10 David Fidgett Oxford 281 51 2 Novice
11 Rasool Somji Oxford 275 53 1 Novice
12 James Dunbar Oxford 230 46 0 Novice
13 Nimish Telang Oxford 210 46 0 Novice
14 Imad Al-Dakkak Oxford 143 39 0 Novice
















Ladies Novice Recurve




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Holly Halford Loughborough 405 58 6 Novice
2 Chin Ping Seah Oxford 353 58 4 Novice
3 Emily Proctor Derby 309 54 2 Novice
4 Kimberly Taylor Loughborough 269 51 4 Novice
5 Debby Thornhill Loughborough 263 47 5 Novice
6 Lynnie Lim Oxford 240 47 2 Novice
7 Kate Pitman Oxford 192 48 1 Novice
















Barebow




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Annie White Oxford 436 60 8
2 Andy Buchan Loughborough 421 58 10
3 Matt Capewell Derby 372 58 3 Novice
4 Chris Newberry Derby 338 58 2
5 Victoria Leadbetter Derby 299 57 1
6 Luke Taylor Derby 188 42 0 Novice
7 Rebecca Harding Derby 186 45 1
8 Amy Dhinsda Derby 141 33 1 Novice
















Longbow




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Alec Geoghegan Loughborough 429 60 9
2 Jonathan Ellis Loughborough 303 56 3 Novice
















Compound




Name Club Score Hits Golds
1 Richard Stanyard Guest 555 60 19
2 Matt Ajdhaakosh Derby 532 60 7 Novice
3 James Langham Loughborough DSQ




  
Experienced Teams


Loughborough
Matthew Cole 568
Alex Hill 567
James Cowie 566
Mike Furlong 548

2249


Oxford
David Longworth 574
Will Normington 555
Marc Tamlyn 544
Ellen Davnall 534

2207


Cambridge
Tim Craig 559
Tak Ho 541
Heather Reynolds 530
Rohan Shekhar 521

2151


Derby
Bill Varney 502
Andrew Ward 437
Matt Capewell 372
Jenny Hancocks 349

1660




Novice Team


Cambridge
Ed Marffy 478
Ferenc Huszar 457
Karl Williams 429
Gavin Tapsfield 351

1715


Loughborough
Holly Halford 405
Ben Clark 393
Kenneth Lam 339
Jonathan Ellis 303

1440


Oxford
Simon Schoenbuchner 422
Chin Ping Seah 353
Terence Steinburg 352
David Fidgett 281

1408


Derby
Matt Capewell 372
Emily Proctor 309
Luke Taylor 188
Amy Dhinsda 141

1010

Last Updated ( Monday, 30 January 2012 )
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.