Warwick BUTTS 1995/96
Held on Saturday 24th February 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James PerrottBirmingham
5636032
2Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5566028
3Dave SpenceOxford
5536027
4Andrew SomersCambridge
5506019
5David ButcherBirmingham
5366022
6Alex OrsilloLoughborough
5356020
7Neil JonesWarwick
5326022
8Dave AllsoppCambridge
5306013
9Marcus WhiteOxford
5295921
10John TansleyOxford
5205915
11Kevin MellisWarwick
5186019
12Martin JarvisCambridge
5156011
13Neil BrandwoodBirmingham
513609
14Alistair GrimshawCambridge
5066014
15Mike SteliarosWarwick
5016014
16Neil HastilowWarwickNovice501609
17Nick ChardBirmingham
4876013
18Neale GrantOxford
473597
19Taz ?Nottingham
469607
20Richard BluntOxford
456607
21Theo GoughWarwickNovice454607
22Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice449601
23T. SawyerNottingham
436604
24Richard DunnWarwickNovice434604
25Andrew SmithWarwickNovice429596
26Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice425605
27Gordon McgregorOxfordNovice419593
28A HancockBirminghamNovice417600
29Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice392604
30Nuruzzaman AliNottinghamNovice385564
31Toby DavisWarwickNovice364582
32Ben VincentNottinghamNovice363604
33Nick MilnerWarwickNovice360573
34A. DivettWarwickNovice358591
35Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottinghamNovice339572
36Jon BarkerWarwickNovice314590
37D. NutterNottinghamNovice302560
RetiredIan HawkeCambridgeRetired3383811

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen PalmerLoughborough
5546022
2Fiona McClennonNottingham
5166014
3Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
458607
4Olivia MilburnOxford
424601
5Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice339573

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Neil HastilowWarwickNovice501609
2Theo GoughWarwickNovice454607
3Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice449601
4Richard DunnWarwickNovice434604
5Andrew SmithWarwickNovice429596
6Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice425605
7Gordon McgregorOxfordNovice419593
8A HancockBirminghamNovice417600
9Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice392604
10Nuruzzaman AliNottinghamNovice385564
11Toby DavisWarwickNovice364582
12Ben VincentNottinghamNovice363604
13Nick MilnerWarwickNovice360573
14A. DivettWarwickNovice358591
15Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottinghamNovice339572
16Jon BarkerWarwickNovice314590
17D. NutterNottinghamNovice302560

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice339573

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham216824091

James Perrott5636032

Andrew Philcox5566028

David Butcher5366022

Neil Brandwood513609
2Cambridge210124057

Andrew Somers5506019

Dave Allsopp5306013

Martin Jarvis5156011

Alistair Grimshaw5066014
3Oxford207523770

Dave Spence5536027

Marcus White5295921

John Tansley5205915

Neale Grant473597
4Warwick205224064

Neil Jones5326022

Kevin Mellis5186019

Mike Steliaros5016014

Neil Hastilow501609
5Nottingham180623629

Fiona McClennon5166014

Taz ?469607

T. Sawyer436604

Nuruzzaman Ali385564
6Loughborough151418047

Helen Palmer5546022

Alex Orsillo5356020

Ian Doncaster425605

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick181823926

Neil Hastilow501609

Theo Gough454607

Richard Dunn434604

Andrew Smith429596
2Nottingham138922910

Nuruzzaman Ali385564

Ben Vincent363604

Rob Bryson-Richardson339572

D. Nutter302560
3Birmingham8661201

Richard Ingley449601

A Hancock417600
4Loughborough425605

Ian Doncaster425605
5Oxford419593

Gordon Mcgregor419593
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.