Nottingham BUTTS 1995/96
Held on Saturday 10th February 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt GrayLoughborough
5866049
2Paul HydeLoughborough
5826043
3Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5566023
4Andrew SomersCambridge
5526024
5Mike SteliarosWarwick
5486024
6Martin JarvisCambridge
5416018
7Neil BrandwoodBirmingham
5396017
8David ButcherBirmingham
5366026
9James PerrottBirmingham
5346025
10Mark LumleyBirmingham
5266016
11Raymond ButlerNottingham
5265723
12Dave AllsoppCambridge
5166010
13Neil JonesWarwick
5145918
14Alan StilesLoughborough
5066012
=Kevin MellisWarwick
5066012
16Alistair GrimshawCambridge
4976011
17James ParksBirmingham
492598
18Ian HawkeCambridge
488609
19Gareth KempBirmingham
4865917
20Neil HastilowWarwickNovice482604
21Rupert TazewellNottingham
447595
22Ian MaxfieldBirminghamNovice444595
23Sukh VinderLoughboroughNovice438607
24Chris LowesNottingham
437605
25Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice432608
26Nick MilnerWarwickNovice421596
27Richard DunnWarwickNovice412603
28Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice410593
29Theo GoughWarwickNovice4085914
30Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice402601
31Lee GreenleesNottinghamNovice401596
32Andrew SmithWarwickNovice385586
33Dave ?NottinghamNovice379604
34Robert ?NottinghamNovice376584
35Richard HaynesNottinghamNovice340601
36Toby DavisWarwickNovice273571

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Abi ClaytonLoughborough
5386020
2Sarah HuntingdonLoughborough
5326014
3Helen PalmerLoughborough
5256015
4Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5015913
5Fiona McClennonNottingham
440595
6Caroline MatherBirminghamNovice435591
7Deb StockwellLoughboroughNovice406594
8Julie BlessLoughboroughNovice359582
9Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice255585

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Paul BlamireLoughborough
5976057
2Mark GascoyneLoughborough
5506016
3Gary DeanLoughborough
516603
4Laurence M-De-BelleriveBirmingham
500609

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Neil HastilowWarwickNovice482604
2Ian MaxfieldBirminghamNovice444595
3Sukh VinderLoughboroughNovice438607
4Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice432608
5Nick MilnerWarwickNovice421596
6Richard DunnWarwickNovice412603
7Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice410593
8Theo GoughWarwickNovice4085914
9Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice402601
10Lee GreenleesNottinghamNovice401596
11Andrew SmithWarwickNovice385586
12Dave ?NottinghamNovice379604
13Robert ?NottinghamNovice376584
14Richard HaynesNottinghamNovice340601
15Toby DavisWarwickNovice273571

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Caroline MatherBirminghamNovice435591
2Deb StockwellLoughboroughNovice406594
3Julie BlessLoughboroughNovice359582
4Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice255585

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough2238240126

Matt Gray5866049

Paul Hyde5826043

Abi Clayton5386020

Sarah Huntingdon5326014
2Birmingham216524091

Andrew Philcox5566023

Neil Brandwood5396017

David Butcher5366026

James Perrott5346025
3Cambridge210624063

Andrew Somers5526024

Martin Jarvis5416018

Dave Allsopp5166010

Alistair Grimshaw4976011
4Warwick206923867

Mike Steliaros5486024

Neil Jones5145918

Kevin Mellis5066012

Rebecca Haskins5015913
5Nottingham185023538

Raymond Butler5265723

Rupert Tazewell447595

Fiona McClennon440595

Chris Lowes437605

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick172323827

Neil Hastilow482604

Nick Milner421596

Richard Dunn412603

Theo Gough4085914
2Loughborough163523721

Sukh Vinder438607

Ian Doncaster432608

Deb Stockwell406594

Julie Bless359582
3Nottingham149623715

Lee Greenlees401596

Dave ?379604

Robert ?376584

Richard Haynes340601
4Birmingham12891779

Ian Maxfield444595

Caroline Mather435591

Richard Ingley410593
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.