Oxford BUTTS 1995/96
Held on Sunday 21st January 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mike SteliarosWarwick
5516023
2Graham JonesOxford
5486023
3Andrew SomersCambridge
5416022
4Neil BrandwoodBirmingham
5376021
5Kevin MellisWarwick
5366019
6Pete JohnsonCambridge
5356018
7Alan StilesLoughborough
5276016
8Dave AllsoppCambridge
5266014
9Dave SpenceOxford
5206014
10John TansleyOxford
5186017
11Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5166015
12Gareth KempBirmingham
5146017
13Ian HawkeCambridge
5086011
14Neale GrantOxford
5066012
15Neil JonesWarwick
5056014
16Scott BairdLoughborough
502608
17Marcus WhiteOxford
5006013
18Alistair GrimshawCambridge
491606
19James ParksBirmingham
471603
20Neil HastilowWarwickNovice453605
21Mike GreenLoughborough
438605
22Andrew SmithWarwickNovice422603
23Richard DunnWarwickNovice417606
24Robin MayOxfordNovice384602
25Graham HornCambridgeNovice375585
26Jon RaboneCambridgeNovice372592
27Gordon McgregorOxfordNovice365591
28Nick MilnerWarwickNovice359582
29Theo GoughWarwickNovice347581
30G LeesOxfordNovice346591
31Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice330591
32Jeff ParkeCambridgeNovice307513
33Omar Al-MushadaniOxfordNovice262460

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Sarah HuntingdonLoughborough
5326016
2Charissa NuttallCambridge
491606
3Olivia MilburnOxford
450604
4Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
440602
5Deb StockwellLoughborough
433604
6Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice365573
7Susan BatesOxfordNovice208410

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Neil HastilowWarwickNovice453605
2Andrew SmithWarwickNovice422603
3Richard DunnWarwickNovice417606
4Robin MayOxfordNovice384602
5Graham HornCambridgeNovice375585
6Jon RaboneCambridgeNovice372592
7Gordon McgregorOxfordNovice365591
8Nick MilnerWarwickNovice359582
9Theo GoughWarwickNovice347581
10G LeesOxfordNovice346591
11Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice330591
12Jeff ParkeCambridgeNovice307513
13Omar Al-MushadaniOxfordNovice262460

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice365573
2Susan BatesOxfordNovice208410

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge211024065

Andrew Somers5416022

Pete Johnson5356018

Dave Allsopp5266014

Ian Hawke5086011
2Oxford209224066

Graham Jones5486023

Dave Spence5206014

John Tansley5186017

Neale Grant5066012
3Warwick204524061

Mike Steliaros5516023

Kevin Mellis5366019

Neil Jones5056014

Neil Hastilow453605
4Birmingham203824056

Neil Brandwood5376021

Andrew Philcox5166015

Gareth Kemp5146017

James Parks471603
5Loughborough199924045

Sarah Huntingdon5326016

Alan Stiles5276016

Scott Baird502608

Mike Green438605

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Warwick165723717

Neil Hastilow453605

Andrew Smith422603

Richard Dunn417606

Nina Simpson365573
2Oxford13572244

Robin May384602

Gordon Mcgregor365591

G Lees346591

Omar Al-Mushadani262460
3Cambridge105416810

Graham Horn375585

Jon Rabone372592

Jeff Parke307513
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.