Birmingham BUTTS 1995/96
Held on Saturday 28th October 1995

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt GrayLoughborough
5836043
2Paul HydeLoughborough
5776039
3Lev GelbCambridge
5766038
4Neil BrandwoodBirmingham
5636029
5Mike SteliarosWarwick
5506022
6Marcus WhiteOxford
5446020
7Dave SpenceOxford
5436017
8Alan StilesLoughborough
5426023
9Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5406016
10Andrew SomersCambridge
5396021
11Scott BairdLoughborough
5366020
12Raymond ButlerNottingham
5356019
13James PerrottBirmingham
5356017
14Martin JarvisCambridge
5316015
15Dave AllsoppCambridge
5276016
16James ParksBirmingham
5266012
17Mark LumleyBirmingham
5206013
18John TansleyOxford
5106010
19Richard PurnellNottingham
5096012
20Simon BowesCambridge
503602
21Mike GreenLoughborough
4966010
22Ian HawkeCambridge
4965916
23A AnnunziataBirmingham
4846011
24Neil JonesWarwick
4796010
25Alistair GrimshawCambridge
478604
26Rupert TazewellNottingham
475606
27B. CroucherLoughborough
471607
28Kevin HughesBirminghamNovice4666010
29Richard BluntOxford
455604
30M. AingerLoughborough
440609
31Steve WantBirminghamNovice433595
32Neil HastilowWarwick
416598
33M. ShamonLoughborough
408602
34Simon NockBirminghamNovice395593
35Richard DunnWarwickNovice394603
36Kevin MellisWarwick
387602
37Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice382605
38James TurveyCambridge
373603
39A HancockBirminghamNovice371603
40Nick MilnerWarwickNovice334571
41Ian MaxfieldBirminghamNovice319551
42J BethLoughborough
318561
43Steve ScalesWarwickNovice309525
44Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice300511
45D. NutterNottingham
296554
46Jeff ParkeCambridgeNovice296541
47M. WakefordNottingham
291461
48Lee GreenleesNottinghamNovice283571
49Andrew TurnerNottinghamNovice247451
50Ben VincentNottinghamNovice196421
51Andrew SmithWarwickNovice151361

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Sarah HuntingdonLoughborough
5236012
2Fiona McClennonNottingham
495607
3Helen PalmerLoughborough
471608
4Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
453602
5Deb StockwellLoughborough
449609
6Olivia MilburnOxford
438605
7Amy WalkerCambridge
401602
8Ilana Al-lnininNottinghamNovice336592
9Charissa NuttallCambridge
323551
10Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice212460

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Paul BlamireLoughborough
5876047
2Laurence M-De-BelleriveBirmingham
4876011

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Kevin HughesBirminghamNovice4666010
2Steve WantBirminghamNovice433595
3Simon NockBirminghamNovice395593
4Richard DunnWarwickNovice394603
5Richard IngleyBirminghamNovice382605
6A HancockBirminghamNovice371603
7Nick MilnerWarwickNovice334571
8Ian MaxfieldBirminghamNovice319551
9Steve ScalesWarwickNovice309525
10Stan CarpenterWarwickNovice300511
11Jeff ParkeCambridgeNovice296541
12Lee GreenleesNottinghamNovice283571
13Andrew TurnerNottinghamNovice247451
14Ben VincentNottinghamNovice196421
15Andrew SmithWarwickNovice151361

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Ilana Al-lnininNottinghamNovice336592
2Nina SimpsonWarwickNovice212460

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough2238240125

Matt Gray5836043

Paul Hyde5776039

Alan Stiles5426023

Scott Baird5366020
2Birmingham216424074

Neil Brandwood5636029

Andrew Philcox5406016

James Perrott5356017

James Parks5266012
3Cambridge214924076

Lev Gelb5766038

Andrew Somers5396021

Martin Jarvis5316015

Simon Bowes503602
4Oxford205224051

Marcus White5446020

Dave Spence5436017

John Tansley5106010

Richard Blunt455604
5Nottingham201424044

Raymond Butler5356019

Richard Purnell5096012

Fiona McClennon495607

Rupert Tazewell475606
6Warwick189823942

Mike Steliaros5506022

Neil Jones4796010

Rebecca Haskins453602

Neil Hastilow416598

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Birmingham167623823

Kevin Hughes4666010

Steve Want433595

Simon Nock395593

Richard Ingley382605
2Warwick133722010

Richard Dunn394603

Nick Milner334571

Steve Scales309525

Stan Carpenter300511
3Nottingham10622035

Ilana Al-lninin336592

Lee Greenlees283571

Andrew Turner247451

Ben Vincent196421
4Cambridge296541

Jeff Parke296541
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.