Nottingham BUTTS 1996/97
Held on Saturday 15th February 1997

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt GrayLoughborough
5866046
2Dave SpenceOxford
5716038
3Paul HydeLoughborough
5666032
4James WisemanLoughborough
5606028
5Andrew SomersCambridge
5495834
6Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5486022
7David PotterNottingham
5476020
8James KeoghCambridgeNovice5456020
9Mike SteliarosWarwick
5446019
10Chris HoareWarwick
5406018
11James PerrottBirmingham
5406015
12Raymond ButlerNottingham
5396020
13Alan StilesLoughborough
5336018
14Paul SalterOxford
5266016
15Ian Egby

525606
16Ian MacKayWarwick
5226015
17Neal CirantOxford
5176015
18John TansleyOxford
5166013
19Alex RobinsonBirmingham
5146014
20Daniel CorderOxford
5136012
21Ian HawkeCambridge
5035917
22Alistair GrimshawCambridge
4996010
23Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
4946013
24Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
4886011
25Paul FisherBirmingham
473608
26Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice472605
27Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice466608
28Tom ArnoldOxford
457597
29Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice452605
30Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
4476011
31Jon BoormanWarwickNovice446605
32Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice441602
33Ben HeskethCambridgeNovice438603
34Jon BarkerWarwickNovice424607
35Roger Harding

409600
36Ian DoncasterLoughborough
383605
37Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice376593
38Chris BradyNottinghamNovice376583
39Jamie BaylyNottinghamNovice370591
40Tim MooreNottinghamNovice350574
41Chris LowesNottingham
349590
42James GloverNottinghamNovice329573
43Simon AtkinNottinghamNovice321561
44Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice274511
45Mark WebberBirminghamNovice197370

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen PalmerLoughborough
5586025
2Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5366016
3Hazel SherrardLoughborough
5346015
4Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice5016012
5Fiona Persong

468596
6Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice453609
=Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice453609
8Ruth FilikNottinghamNovice406602
9Nicola WhiteWarwickNovice360573
10Lynsey FosterWarwickNovice308535
11Elizabeth GroseCambridgeNovice304550
12Philippa BainesCambridgeNovice253452

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mark GascoyneLoughborough
5355910

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridgeNovice5456020
2Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice472605
3Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice466608
4Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice452605
5Jon BoormanWarwickNovice446605
6Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice441602
7Ben HeskethCambridgeNovice438603
8Jon BarkerWarwickNovice424607
9Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice376593
10Chris BradyNottinghamNovice376583
11Jamie BaylyNottinghamNovice370591
12Tim MooreNottinghamNovice350574
13James GloverNottinghamNovice329573
14Simon AtkinNottinghamNovice321561
15Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice274511
16Mark WebberBirminghamNovice197370

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice5016012
2Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice453609
=Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice453609
4Ruth FilikNottinghamNovice406602
5Nicola WhiteWarwickNovice360573
6Lynsey FosterWarwickNovice308535
7Elizabeth GroseCambridgeNovice304550
8Philippa BainesCambridgeNovice253452

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough2270240131

Matt Gray5866046

Paul Hyde5666032

James Wiseman5606028

Helen Palmer5586025
2Warwick214224068

Mike Steliaros5446019

Chris Hoare5406018

Rebecca Haskins5366016

Ian MacKay5226015
3Oxford213024082

Dave Spence5716038

Paul Salter5266016

Neal Cirant5176015

John Tansley5166013
4Birmingham210324063

Andrew Philcox5486022

James Perrott5406015

Alex Robinson5146014

Charlotte Hughes5016012
5Cambridge209623781

Andrew Somers5495834

James Keogh5456020

Ian Hawke5035917

Alistair Grimshaw4996010
6Nottingham202724060

David Potter5476020

Raymond Butler5396020

Nuruzzaman Ali4886011

Helen Stevenson453609

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge175323531

James Keogh5456020

Andrew Cowley466608

Ben Hesketh438603

Elizabeth Grose304550
2Warwick170223720

Yerom Castro-Fritz472605

Jon Boorman446605

Jon Barker424607

Nicola White360573
3Nottingham160523715

Helen Stevenson453609

Ruth Filik406602

Chris Brady376583

Jamie Bayly370591
4Birmingham160321726

Charlotte Hughes5016012

Tina Chourbaji453609

Ewan Scattergood452605

Mark Webber197370
5Loughborough8171195

Jonny Hodgson441602

Mike Killey376593
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.