Birmingham BUTTS 1996/97
Held on Sunday 1st December 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Andrew SomersCambridge
5756035
2James PerrottBirmingham
5696032
3Paul HydeLoughborough
5686032
4Mike SteliarosWarwick
5645937
5James WisemanLoughborough
5616026
6Omar AlmainiCambridge
5505926
7Dave SpenceOxford
5495925
8Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5476022
9Paul SalterOxford
5436019
10Neale GrantOxford
5406019
11Alex OrsilloLoughborough
5396021
12Kevin MellisWarwick
5386014
13Alan StilesLoughborough
5326017
14Daniel CorderOxford
5296015
15David PotterNottingham
5276011
16Ian HawkeCambridge
5265918
17Marcus WhiteOxford
5195917
18Alex RobinsonBirmingham
5126010
19James KeoghCambridgeNovice5026010
20Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
4956012
21Ian MacKayWarwick
4946010
22Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
492607
23Pete JohnsonCambridge
4906010
24Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice4896010
25Neil HastilowWarwick
488607
26Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice483605
27Ian DoncasterLoughborough
473606
28Alex HorlockNottingham
466607
29Richard LettsBirmingham
465608
30Jon BarkerWarwickNovice464608
31Paul FisherBirmingham
461609
32Mark BassOxfordNovice435607
33Wesley JonesOxfordNovice433607
34Jim MottramWarwickNovice432604
35Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice424575
36Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
4175910
37Richard HayesNottingham
415605
38Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice412602
39Sean McPhailCambridgeNovice404602
40Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice397600
41Lee GreenleesNottingham
395583
42Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice367581
43Ben HeskethCambridgeNovice365571
44Tewdar AnsilOxfordNovice355572
45Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice348554
46Peter DoggartLoughboroughNovice338584
47Chris ThorpeLoughboroughNovice312571
48James GloverNottinghamNovice280521
49Tim MooreNottinghamNovice253511
50Jamie BaylyNottinghamNovice246512
51Stuart RomrilOxfordNovice237500
52Adnan KhanWarwickNovice231480
53Mark WebberBirminghamNovice228472
54Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice202402

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Hazel SherrardLoughborough
5576026
2Fiona McClennon

5156016
3Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5086014
4Julie DarbyshireBirmingham
493609
5Kerry BeckettBirmingham
487607
6Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice398601
7Elizabeth GroseCambridgeNovice398584
8Olivia MilburnOxford
397582
9Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice387605
10Araminta HuitsonOxfordNovice320551
11Nicola WhiteWarwickNovice314552

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Mark GascoyneLoughborough
5546024

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridgeNovice5026010
2Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice4896010
3Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice483605
4Jon BarkerWarwickNovice464608
5Mark BassOxfordNovice435607
6Wesley JonesOxfordNovice433607
7Jim MottramWarwickNovice432604
8Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice424575
9Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice412602
10Sean McPhailCambridgeNovice404602
11Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice397600
12Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice367581
13Ben HeskethCambridgeNovice365571
14Tewdar AnsilOxfordNovice355572
15Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice348554
16Peter DoggartLoughboroughNovice338584
17Chris ThorpeLoughboroughNovice312571
18James GloverNottinghamNovice280521
19Tim MooreNottinghamNovice253511
20Jamie BaylyNottinghamNovice246512
21Stuart RomrilOxfordNovice237500
22Adnan KhanWarwickNovice231480
23Mark WebberBirminghamNovice228472
24Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice202402

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice398601
2Elizabeth GroseCambridgeNovice398584
3Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice387605
4Araminta HuitsonOxfordNovice320551
5Nicola WhiteWarwickNovice314552

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough2225240105

Paul Hyde5686032

James Wiseman5616026

Hazel Sherrard5576026

Alex Orsillo5396021
2Oxford216123978

Dave Spence5495925

Paul Salter5436019

Neale Grant5406019

Daniel Corder5296015
3Cambridge215323889

Andrew Somers5756035

Omar Almaini5505926

Ian Hawke5265918

James Keogh5026010
4Birmingham212124073

James Perrott5696032

Andrew Philcox5476022

Alex Robinson5126010

Julie Darbyshire493609
5Warwick210423975

Mike Steliaros5645937

Kevin Mellis5386014

Rebecca Haskins5086014

Ian MacKay4946010
6Nottingham190523940

David Potter5276011

Nuruzzaman Ali4956012

Alex Horlock466607

Rob Bryson-Richardson4175910

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge178723821

James Keogh5026010

Andrew Cowley483605

Sean McPhail404602

Elizabeth Grose398584
2Birmingham157623512

Rob Lockhart424575

Charlotte Hughes398601

Tina Chourbaji387605

Ewan Scattergood367581
3Warwick155823018

Jon Barker464608

Jim Mottram432604

Yerom Castro-Fritz348554

Nicola White314552
4Loughborough155123517

Jonny Hodgson4896010

Mike Killey412602

Peter Doggart338584

Chris Thorpe312571
5Oxford154323217

Mark Bass435607

Wesley Jones433607

Tewdar Ansil355572

Araminta Huitson320551
6Nottingham9811946

James Glover280521

Tim Moore253511

Jamie Bayly246512

Stephen Baker202402
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.