Loughborough BUTTS 1996/97
Held on Saturday 23rd November 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt GrayLoughborough
5896051
2Andrew SomersCambridge
5836044
3Paul HydeLoughborough
5686034
4Mike SteliarosWarwick
5626032
5Omar AlmainiCambridge
5616029
6David PotterNottingham
5536027
7John TansleyOxford
5506025
8James PerrottBirmingham
5506022
9Raymond ButlerNottingham
5446020
10Dave SpenceOxford
5436022
11Alex OrsilloLoughborough
5346017
12Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5306020
13Daniel CorderOxford
5296014
14Ian HawkeCambridge
5285921
15Alex RobinsonBirmingham
5156015
16Kevin MellisWarwick
5106016
17Jon BarkerWarwickNovice5046015
18Neale GrantOxford
5046010
19Alan StilesLoughborough
5045815
20Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
4976019
21Tom ArnoldOxford
4976015
22James KeoghCambridgeNovice486606
23Ian MacKayWarwick
485596
24Alistair GrimshawCambridge
4846019
25Richard LettsBirmingham
4585810
26Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice457609
27Paul FisherBirmingham
450604
28Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice436605
29Richard HayesNottingham
436604
30Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
433587
31Chris CrafterLoughboroughNovice432602
32Mark BeecherWarwick
421584
33Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
406578
34Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice398603
35Brendan O'DonovanCambridgeNovice394605
36Chris LowesNottingham
394592
37Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice387582
38James GloverNottinghamNovice372605
39Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice372601
40Jon RaboneCambridge
362603
41Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice357584
42Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice353584
43Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice337592
44Larry BassettWarwickNovice303491
45Stuart RomerilOxfordNovice296585
46Tim MooreNottinghamNovice229490
47Jamie BayleyNottinghamNovice181400

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Abi ClaytonLoughborough
5336015
2Helen PalmerLoughborough
5326018
3Hazel SherrardLoughborough
5236011
4Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
5156015
5Deb Stockwell

501608
6Fiona McClennon

4786010
7Julie BessLoughborough
417604
8Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice384606
9Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice382592
10Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice349591
11Lynsey FosterWarwickNovice340554
12Kim BartonNottinghamNovice150321
13Claire FraserNottinghamNovice134350

Gents Compound Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Ian EgbyCambridge
5356017

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Jon BarkerWarwickNovice5046015
2James KeoghCambridgeNovice486606
3Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice457609
4Andrew CowleyCambridgeNovice436605
5Chris CrafterLoughboroughNovice432602
6Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice398603
7Brendan O'DonovanCambridgeNovice394605
8Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice387582
9James GloverNottinghamNovice372605
10Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice372601
11Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice357584
12Jonny HodgsonLoughboroughNovice353584
13Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice337592
14Larry BassettWarwickNovice303491
15Stuart RomerilOxfordNovice296585
16Tim MooreNottinghamNovice229490
17Jamie BayleyNottinghamNovice181400

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice384606
2Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice382592
3Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice349591
4Lynsey FosterWarwickNovice340554
5Kim BartonNottinghamNovice150321
6Claire FraserNottinghamNovice134350

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough2224240117

Matt Gray5896051

Paul Hyde5686034

Alex Orsillo5346017

Abi Clayton5336015
2Cambridge2158239100

Andrew Somers5836044

Omar Almaini5616029

Ian Hawke5285921

James Keogh486606
3Oxford212624071

John Tansley5506025

Dave Spence5436022

Daniel Corder5296014

Neale Grant5046010
4Warwick209124078

Mike Steliaros5626032

Rebecca Haskins5156015

Kevin Mellis5106016

Jon Barker5046015
5Birmingham205323867

James Perrott5506022

Andrew Philcox5306020

Alex Robinson5156015

Richard Letts4585810
6Nottingham196623858

David Potter5536027

Raymond Butler5446020

Richard Hayes436604

Nuruzzaman Ali433587

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge167323820

James Keogh486606

Andrew Cowley436605

Brendan O'Donovan394605

Adam Drake357584
2Loughborough162923617

Ian Doncaster457609

Chris Crafter432602

Mike Killey387582

Jonny Hodgson353584
3Birmingham15012387

Rob Lockhart398603

Tina Chourbaji382592

Ewan Scattergood372601

Charlotte Hughes349591
4Warwick148422322

Jon Barker5046015

Lynsey Foster340554

Yerom Castro-Fritz337592

Larry Bassett303491
5Nottingham116620911

Helen Stevenson384606

James Glover372605

Tim Moore229490

Jamie Bayley181400
6Oxford296585

Stuart Romeril296585
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.