Cambridge BUTTS 1996/97
Held in October 1996

Gents Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Matt GrayLoughborough
5666028
2Angus Duggan

5486025
3Paul HydeLoughborough
5426018
4Andrew SomersCambridge
5416023
5Mike SteliarosWarwick
5386018
6Dave SpenceOxford
5356019
7Chris HoareWarwick
5296019
8James PerrottBirmingham
5286013
9Marcus WhiteOxford
5276016
10Andrew PhilcoxBirmingham
5266014
11Alex OrsilloLoughborough
5226015
12Omar AlmainiCambridge
5206016
13Neil JonesWarwick
5006014
14Neil BrandwoodBirmingham
498607
15Neale GrantOxford
495609
16Alan StilesLoughborough
494607
17Ian HawkeCambridge
4925912
18Alistair GrimshawCambridge
4896012
19Mark BeecherWarwick
485608
20Alex RobinsonBirmingham
478608
21Kevin MellisWarwick
477595
22Pete JohnsonCambridge
473608
23David PotterNottingham
463606
24Rob Bryson-RichardsonNottingham
457607
25James KeoghCambridgeNovice456604
26Jon BarkerWarwickNovice450599
27Richard LettsBirmingham
442604
28Omar Al-MushadaniOxford
432584
29Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice422605
30Richard DunnWarwick
421604
31Douglas StonhamCambridgeNovice418602
32Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice415604
33Jim MottramWarwickNovice412606
34Nuruzzaman AliNottingham
397592
35Sidney NgoneCambridgeNovice394603
36Brendan O'DonovanCambridgeNovice377593
37Richard EvansWarwickNovice372594
38Sean McPhailCambridgeNovice359585
39Richard HayesNottingham
325535
40Jon BoormanWarwickNovice323542
41James GloverNottinghamNovice314513
42Jon RaggettCambridgeNovice310570
43Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice307504
44Psalm LewBirminghamNovice282444
45Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice245491
46Mark WebberBirminghamNovice244444
47Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice236480
48Chris BradyNottinghamNovice233441
49Tim MooreNottinghamNovice225472
50Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice186401
51Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice120300

Ladies Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen PalmerLoughborough
5436022
2Abi ClaytonLoughborough
5256015
3Rebecca HaskinsWarwick
479598
4Hazel SherrardLoughborough
473599
5Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice397602
6Olivia MilburnOxford
383581
7Amy WalkerCambridge
373593
8Helen BinnsBirmingham
372604
9Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice332562
10Helen BuchananCambridgeNovice315561
11Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice130281

Gents Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1James KeoghCambridgeNovice456604
2Jon BarkerWarwickNovice450599
3Ian DoncasterLoughboroughNovice422605
4Douglas StonhamCambridgeNovice418602
5Rob LockhartBirminghamNovice415604
6Jim MottramWarwickNovice412606
7Sidney NgoneCambridgeNovice394603
8Brendan O'DonovanCambridgeNovice377593
9Richard EvansWarwickNovice372594
10Sean McPhailCambridgeNovice359585
11Jon BoormanWarwickNovice323542
12James GloverNottinghamNovice314513
13Jon RaggettCambridgeNovice310570
14Adam DrakeCambridgeNovice307504
15Psalm LewBirminghamNovice282444
16Yerom Castro-FritzWarwickNovice245491
17Mark WebberBirminghamNovice244444
18Stephen BakerNottinghamNovice236480
19Chris BradyNottinghamNovice233441
20Tim MooreNottinghamNovice225472
21Mike KilleyLoughboroughNovice186401
22Ewan ScattergoodBirminghamNovice120300

Ladies Novice Recurve Portsmouth

PositionNameUniversityFlagsScoreHitsGolds
1Helen StevensonNottinghamNovice397602
2Tina ChourbajiBirminghamNovice332562
3Helen BuchananCambridgeNovice315561
4Charlotte HughesBirminghamNovice130281

Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Loughborough217624083

Matt Gray5666028

Helen Palmer5436022

Paul Hyde5426018

Abi Clayton5256015
2Warwick205224059

Mike Steliaros5386018

Chris Hoare5296019

Neil Jones5006014

Mark Beecher485608
3Cambridge204223963

Andrew Somers5416023

Omar Almaini5206016

Ian Hawke4925912

Alistair Grimshaw4896012
4Oxford198923848

Dave Spence5356019

Marcus White5276016

Neale Grant495609

Omar Al-Mushadani432584
5Birmingham197424039

James Perrott5286013

Andrew Philcox5266014

Alex Robinson478608

Richard Letts442604
6Nottingham171423917

David Potter463606

Rob Bryson-Richardson457607

Helen Stevenson397602

Nuruzzaman Ali397592

Novice Recurve Teams

PosTeamScoreHitsGolds
1Cambridge164523912

James Keogh456604

Douglas Stonham418602

Sidney Ngone394603

Brendan O'Donovan377593
2Warwick155723221

Jon Barker450599

Jim Mottram412606

Richard Evans372594

Jon Boorman323542
3Birmingham127320414

Rob Lockhart415604

Tina Chourbaji332562

Psalm Lew282444

Mark Webber244444
4Nottingham11802036

Helen Stevenson397602

James Glover314513

Stephen Baker236480

Chris Brady233441
5Loughborough6081006

Ian Doncaster422605

Mike Killey186401
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.